Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10.1K (3/26)
    $279,900

    204 Park Rd, Lexington, SC 29072

    4beds
    2,172sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $278,600 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Updated fixturesEat-in kitchenPlenty of cabinet spaceFresh paint throughoutLarge fully fenced backyardStainless-steel appliancesDurable lvp flooring
    Beautiful, spacious home in the heart of Lexington!! This 2172 sqft., 4 bed, 2 bath home features plenty of space for your growing family as well as a large, fully fenced backyard! Durable LVP flooring, updated fixtures and fresh paint throughout. Eat- in kitchen features plenty of cabinet space, granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. Multiple common areas perfect for flex space like office, game room, man cave, playroom etc. 4 spacious bedrooms share 2 full baths. Convenient to downtown Lexington, Lake Murray, schools, shopping, etc. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
    84 days
    |
    1,565
    |
    114
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chad Williams,

    Century 21 803 Realty

    Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 626954MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Lower
      Bedroom 4
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,172
      • Total interior livable area: 2,172 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage
      Features
      • Levels: Tri-Level
      • Stories: 3
      • Fencing: Rear Only-Chain Link
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00431802007

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1974

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $129/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $254,900
      • Annual tax amount: $5,986
      • Date on market: 2/16/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $278,600

        $265,000 - $293,000

        $2,430/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/26/2026Price change$279,900-3.5%$129/sqft
        Source: Consolidated MLS #626954 Report a problem
        2/16/2026Listed for sale$290,000$134/sqft
        Source: Consolidated MLS #626954 Report a problem
        2/16/2026Listing removed$290,000$134/sqft
        Source: Consolidated MLS #622076 Report a problem
        11/21/2025Listed for sale$290,000+13.8%$134/sqft
        Source: Consolidated MLS #622076 Report a problem
        12/11/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/17/2023Price change$1,835-4.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/2/2023Price change$1,925-1.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/11/2023Listed for rent$1,950+4.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/31/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        8/26/2022Listed for rent$1,870$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        6/6/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Weichert Pro Report a problem
        5/28/2022Listed for sale$254,900+131.7%$117/sqft
        Source: Consolidated MLS #541837 Report a problem
        4/25/2022Sold$110,000$51/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,986 -24.4%$11,471 -25%
        2023$7,914 +96.9%$15,294 +91.4%
        2022$4,018 $7,990
        2021-- $7,990 +64.6%
        2019-- $4,855
        2018$435 +1.1%$4,855
        2017$430 +4.3%$4,855
        2016$413 -1.6%$4,855
        2015$419 $4,855 -18.4%
        2014$419 -29.5%$5,950
        2013$594 $5,950
        2012-- $5,950
        2011-- $5,950
        2010-- $5,950 +14.4%
        2009-- $5,200
        2008-- $5,200
        2007-- $5,200
        2006-- $5,200
        2005-- $5,200 +56.2%
        2004-- $3,330
        2003-- $3,330
        2001-- $3,330 +5.4%
        2000-- $3,160

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,469/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1357
        Property taxes
        $112
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29072

          Getting around

          42 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable