204 Pawnee Rd, Lake Ozark, MO 65049
Home value
$723,400
$651,000 - $803,000
$2,516/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,516/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,516/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$150/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$150/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
TAMMY ROSENTHAL-FRAN CAMPBELL TEAM (573)302-2300,
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks,
JULIE DEFRATES 573-216-8636,
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks
MATT SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC, 2018012693
EXP Realty, LLC
FRANK WILLIAM DESARIO, 2024048507
EXP Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Stove, Washer
Features
- Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished, Fireplace, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Two, Gas
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,072
- Total interior livable area: 3,072 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Parking Pad, Workshop in Garage, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Open, Patio
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Patio, Storage, Workshop
- Waterfront features: Cove, Seawall, Lake Front
Lot
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Gentle Sloping, Lake Front
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 01502100000001040001
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $150 annually
- Services included: Other, Road Maintenance
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple,
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3576384 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Contingent | $775,000$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $775,000+137.8%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3106861 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2015 | Pending sale | $325,900$106/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Lake Of The Ozarks #3106861 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2015 | Listed for sale | $325,900-6.8%$106/sqft |
| 10/2/2014 | Listing removed | $349,800$114/sqft |
Source: Bobbi Bash Group, LO, Inc #3098984 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2014 | Listed for sale | $349,800$114/sqft |
| 1/1/2014 | Listing removed | $349,800$114/sqft |
Source: Bobbi Bash Group, LO, Inc #3094558 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2013 | Listed for sale | $349,800$114/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,081 -3.7% | $39,330 |
| 2024 | $2,161 +2.8% | $39,330 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $39,330 |
| 2022 | $2,102 +0% | $39,330 |
| 2021 | $2,101 -0.7% | $39,330 |
| 2020 | $2,116 +0.3% | $39,330 |
| 2019 | $2,109 -0.5% | $39,330 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $39,330 |
| 2017 | $2,119 +10.3% | $39,330 |
| 2016 | $1,922 +2% | $39,330 |
| 2015 | $1,884 +4.9% | $39,330 |
| 2014 | $1,797 | $39,330 |
| 2013 | $1,797 | $39,330 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,330 |
| 2010 | -- | $39,330 -12.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $44,820 +7.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $41,650 |
| 2007 | -- | $41,650 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 65049