Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $545,000

    204 Pine Ridge Rd, Havertown, PA 19083

    3beds
    1,628sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $545,000 Zestimate®
    $335/sqft
    $3,612 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $545,000

    $512,000 - $583,000

    $3,612/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,612/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,612/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,678/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,678/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If you are currently working with an agent, please contact them to schedule a tour. If you do not have an agent, we can connect you with one who can assist you. Come see this well maintained 2 story brick colonial in Chatham Park. As you enter the home you are greeted with an open concept family room featuring a wood burning fire place and hardwood floors. Kitchen has been updated and gives access to the fenced in back yard. The second floor features 3 bedrooms with ample closet space and a full bath. Both bathrooms have been updated as well. Off street parking and storage shed round out the exterior of the home. Located within walking distance to restaurants, shops, public transportation, Chatham Park, and library. SPECIAL CLAUSES 1) No smoking permitted 2) Pet(s) permitted with owner approval and non-refundable pet deposit 3) Tenant pays all utilities including: water, sewer, trash and oil 4) Tenant responsible for lawn care to include grass cutting, weeding, leaf removal and snow removal 5) No alterations to home or grounds without written permission from Landlord 6) The property has a wood-burning fireplace. The damper must be opened before starting any fire. Use only seasoned hardwoods or manufactured fire logs according to instructions. Do not overfill the fireplace and use a fireplace screen when in use to prevent damage to flooring 7) Renters insurance required

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,628 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Heating: Gas
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22020096200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Havertown

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/17/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/25/2019Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Kennett Sq #PADE500864 Report a problem
    10/6/2019Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    12/2/2016Sold$290,000$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/2016Listed for sale$290,000-2.5%$178/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Malvern #6871348 Report a problem
    9/12/2016Listing removed$297,500$183/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS #6816080 Report a problem
    8/23/2016Price change$297,500-2.4%$183/sqft
    8/3/2016Price change$304,900-3.1%$187/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach #6816080 Report a problem
    7/14/2016Price change$314,500-1.7%$193/sqft
    6/23/2016Listed for sale$319,900+14.2%$196/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6816080 Report a problem
    8/24/2012Sold$280,000-5.9%$172/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/2012Listed for sale$297,500-4.5%$183/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred #6010126 Report a problem
    8/2/2007Sold$311,500+94.7%$191/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/9/1999Sold$160,000$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,945 +6.2%$290,870
    2024$7,479 +2.9%$290,870
    2023$7,267 +2.4%$290,870
    2022$7,097 $290,870
    2021$7,097 +819.7%$290,870 +105.9%
    2020$772 -88%$141,300
    2019$6,446 +1.7%$141,300
    2018$6,336 +717.1%$141,300
    2017$775 $141,300
    2016$775 $141,300
    2015$775 $141,300
    2014$775 +2.8%$141,300
    2013$755 +2.8%$141,300
    2012$734 +0.3%$141,300
    2011$732 +2%$141,300
    2010$717 +7.5%$141,300
    2009$667 $141,300
    2008$667 +8.3%$141,300
    2007$616 $141,300
    2006$616 -2%$141,300
    2005$629 $141,300
    2004$629 +8.5%$141,300
    2003$579 +7.9%$141,300
    2002$537 $141,300
    2000$537 $141,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19083