Charming ranch located in the desirable Westvale neighborhood, full of character and thoughtful updates throughout. This home offers an open floor plan that still maintains distinct, functional living spaces, creating a layout that feels both connected and comfortable.
The updated kitchen opens nicely into the main living areas, while the adorable built-in dining nook adds warmth and personality you don’t often find. Fresh paint, updated electrical, added insulation, and a newer roof provide peace of mind and modern convenience.
The home features three generously sized bedrooms along with a fenced-in backyard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or pets. **Offer deadline has been set for Saturday, May 2nd, at 2pm.
Under contract
$249,900
204 Salisbury Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219
3beds
1,166sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1958
6,973.96 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$214/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newer roofThree generously sized bedroomsUpdated electricalOpen floor planDistinct functional living spacesFresh paintAdded insulation
- 12 days |
- 2,184 |
- 202 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Home With Us Realty Group, LLC 315-677-7062,
Stephanie Scriven 315-569-8931
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1676184
Originating MLS: Syracuse
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
- Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
- Basement: Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,166
- Total interior livable area: 1,166 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Underground, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 6,973.96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 64 x 109
- Features: Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 31320101600000030030000000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Copper Plumbing
- Foundation: Poured
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1958
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Town/Geddes
Location
- Region: Syracuse
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $214/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $108,800
- Annual tax amount: $7,649
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 13 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Contingent | $249,900$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900+74.8%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2020 | Sold | $143,000+2.2%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2020 | Pending sale | $139,900$120/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna - Fayetteville #S1250898 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $139,900+75.1%$120/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna Real Estate #S1250898 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2011 | Listing removed | $79,900$69/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #243800 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2011 | Price change | $79,900-11.1%$69/sqft |
| 1/17/2011 | Price change | $89,900-10%$77/sqft |
| 11/28/2010 | Price change | $99,900-4.8%$86/sqft |
| 11/9/2010 | Listed for sale | $104,900-0.1%$90/sqft |
| 5/22/2009 | Sold | $105,000$90/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $108,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $108,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $108,800 +7.2% |
| 2022 | -- | $101,500 |
| 2021 | -- | $101,500 +21.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $83,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $83,500 |
| 2018 | -- | $83,500 |
| 2017 | $4,109 +251.9% | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $83,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $83,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $83,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $83,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $83,500 |
| 2008 | -- | $83,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $83,500 |
| 2006 | -- | $83,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $83,500 +11.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $75,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $75,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $75,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $75,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $75,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Far West-Side