Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $220,000

    204 Sand Creek Road, Colonie, NY 12205

    2beds
    910sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1951
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $261,800 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $2,063 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $261,800

    $249,000 - $275,000

    $2,063/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,063/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,063/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,244/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,244/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming 2 BR, 1 BTH ranch in popular South Colonie features many recent updates inc painting t/o and refinished h/w floors. The kitchen features a b/in eating area and servery overlooking the living room with large windows allowing natural light to fill the room. The charming breezeway with built-in storage provides convenient access to the kitchen, one car attached garage and the front & back yards. The generous backyard faces the sunset, perfect for unwinding around the fire pit at the end of the day. The further potential of this home includes a sizable attic on the second floor, and an unfinished basement currently in use as a laundry room and perfect for home gym. An extra bonus is the assumable FHA mortgage at 3.75% interest rate and $138k balance

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cathy B Griffin 518-331-1412,

    KW Platform

    Bought with:

    Samantha Parker, 10401285810

    KW Platform

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202328336MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Basement: Full
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 910
    • Total interior livable area: 910 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 910
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Off Street, Paved, Attached, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Fencing: Fenced,Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Level, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 012689 53.8214
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle,Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1951

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Colonie

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/17/2025Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2025Listed for rent$2,000+48.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/29/2023Sold$220,000+7.4%$242/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202328336 Report a problem
    11/20/2023Pending sale$204,900$225/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202328336 Report a problem
    11/15/2023Listed for sale$204,900+24.3%$225/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202328336 Report a problem
    3/24/2017Sold$164,830+4%$181/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201700523 Report a problem
    2/1/2017Price change$158,550-5.9%$174/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #201700523 Report a problem
    1/11/2017Listed for sale$168,550+3.6%$185/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #201700523 Report a problem
    2/12/2016Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #201525973 Report a problem
    12/17/2015Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #201525973 Report a problem
    9/6/2012Listing removed$162,750$179/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #201218986 Report a problem
    8/3/2012Listed for sale$162,750+10.3%$179/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA.com #201218986 Report a problem
    7/2/2007Sold$147,500$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $80,000
    2024-- $80,000
    2023-- $80,000
    2022-- $80,000
    2021-- $80,000
    2020-- $80,000
    2019-- $80,000
    2018-- $80,000
    2017-- $80,000
    2016-- $80,000
    2015-- $80,000
    2014-- $80,000
    2013-- $80,000
    2012-- $80,000
    2011-- $80,000
    2010-- $80,000
    2009-- $80,000
    2008-- $80,000
    2007-- $80,000
    2006-- $80,000
    2005-- $80,000
    2004-- $80,000
    2003-- $80,000
    2002-- $80,000
    2001-- $80,000
    2000-- $80,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Roessleville