MOVE IN READY! Construction has been completed on this stunning brand-new home on 8+ acres of land with main floor owner's suite. If you are looking for all the latest designer features and space from the neighbors, this is the one you have been waiting for.
Built by Laine Street Homes and loaded with luxury amenities including Modern Farmhouse styling, gourmet kitchen with custom hood, 36" range, huge walk in pantry, professional grade appliances, morning room, huge front porch, paver patio, luxury vinyl plank flooring, two gas fireplaces, owners suite with deluxe bath, 7 x 5 spa shower with seat and dual shower heads, high end ceramic tile in all bathrooms, finished basement with rec room, bedroom, full bathroom, loads of windows and natural light and much more.
Additional features include double pane low E energy efficient windows, R-49 insulation in the attic, R-21 in the walls, 92% efficient Carrier HVAC, and more.
Listing information is deemed reliable, but not guaranteed.
House for rent
$6,200/mo
Fees may apply
204 Three Rivers Rd, Harwood, MD 20776
5beds
3,979sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Central air
Attached garage parking
Central, forced air
What's special
- 102 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Heating
- Central, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stove
Features
- Breakfast Area, Built-Ins, Dining Area, Exhaust Fan, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan -
- Flooring: Carpet
- Has basement: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,979 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: Architecture Style: Detached, Attached Garage, Breakfast Area, Built-Ins, Dining Area, Driveway, Energy Efficient Appliances, Exhaust Fan, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Covering: Ceramic, Floor Plan -, Flooring: Ceramic, Front Yard, Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener, Heating system: Central, Heating system: Forced Air, Icemaker, Lawn, Oven/Range - Gas, Rear Yard, Roof Type: Architectural Shingle, Roof Type: Asphalt, Stainless Steel Appliances
Details
- Parcel number: 0100090233145
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt,Shake Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2025
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Harwood
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listing removed | $1,099,900$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $6,200-8.8%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $1,099,900-6.4%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $6,800-15%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $1,174,900-4.1%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $8,000$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Price change | $1,224,900-3.9%$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,274,900$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2025 | Listing removed | $1,274,900$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,274,900+390.3%$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Sold | $260,000-11%$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2024 | Contingent | $292,000$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $292,000-2.3%$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2023 | Listing removed | $299,000$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2023 | Price change | $299,000-5.1%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2023 | Price change | $315,000+5%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2023 | Price change | $300,000-7.7%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $325,000$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2023 | Listing removed | $325,000$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2023 | Price change | $325,000-7.1%$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2023 | Price change | $350,000-7.2%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $377,000+0.5%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2022 | Listing removed | $375,000$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2022 | Price change | $375,000-5.1%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2022 | Price change | $395,000+2.6%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $385,000+450%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2021 | Sold | $70,000$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 20776