Skip main navigation
    House for rent
    Street View
  • Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
    $1,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    2040 Edwards Ave, Merced, CA 95340

    2beds
    768sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Wall unit
    Hookups laundry
    Wall furnace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    One-car garagePrivate yardUpdated bathroom
    Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath house that combines comfort, style, and convenience. This inviting home features fresh modern upgrades throughout, creating a clean and welcoming space you'll love coming home to. Features Include: Newly remodeled interior Spacious living area with updated finishes Bright kitchen with modern touches Comfortable bedrooms with great natural light Updated bathroom One-car garage Private yard Yard service INCLUDED for hassle-free living Enjoy the convenience of a move-in-ready home with yard maintenance included, so you can spend more time relaxing and less time worrying about upkeep. Perfect for anyone looking for a clean, quiet, and beautifully updated place to call home. Contact today to schedule a showing homes like this rent quickly! two-zero-nine-six-five-eight-two-two-nine-one Owner pays for yard services, tenant responsible for water, sewage and garbage. All utilities are paid by tenant.
    23 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 768 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: Wall, No Utilities included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 034230005000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Merced

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/22/2025Sold$290,000+0%$378/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #MC25182875 Report a problem
    8/29/2025Pending sale$289,900$377/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #MC25182875 Report a problem
    8/13/2025Listed for sale$289,900+227.6%$377/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #MC25182875 Report a problem
    3/29/2019Sold$88,500-6.7%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/14/2019Pending sale$94,900$124/sqft
    Source: Capitol Real Estate Group #19000225 Report a problem
    1/15/2019Listed for sale$94,900+35.6%$124/sqft
    1/10/2019Sold$70,000-25.5%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/9/2019Pending sale$94,000$122/sqft
    1/4/2019Listed for sale$94,000$122/sqft

    Neighborhood: 95340