Skip main navigation
Sold for $412,500
  • $412,500

    2040 Smokymill Rd, Dublin, OH 43016

    3beds
    1,512sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $412,700 Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $2,322 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $412,700

    $392,000 - $433,000

    $2,322/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,322/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,322/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,712/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,712/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home! This beautifully updated property features stylish luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level and a stunning kitchen complete with granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a large island, and a spacious pantry. The inviting family room opens directly to the backyard, creating the perfect space for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a generously sized fenced yard with a stamped concrete patio and storage shed--ideal for summer gatherings and outdoor relaxation. Upstairs, the owner's suite offers a private retreat with a full bath featuring heated floors. Two additional bedrooms provide ample space for family, guests, or a home office. The finished lower level adds even more versatility with a rec room, dedicated workspace, laundry area, and extra storage. Additional highlights include triple-pane windows, an electric vehicle charging system, Ring doorbell, a new roof (2024), and a sump pump (2026). Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this home is part of the desirable Worthington School District with the added benefit of Columbus taxes!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brenda E Carsey 614-542-9693,

    RE/MAX Revealty

    Bought with:

    Michele D Calo, 412611

    RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc.

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226011081MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Partial
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,512
    • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 610184089

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$412,500+7.2%$273/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226011081 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Contingent$384,900$255/sqft
    4/9/2026Listed for sale$384,900+54%$255/sqft
    4/29/2019Sold$250,000$165/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #219008320 Report a problem
    3/24/2019Pending sale$250,000$165/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX North #219008320 Report a problem
    3/22/2019Listed for sale$250,000+91%$165/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX North #219008320 Report a problem
    2/11/2000Sold$130,900$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,151 +4.6%$116,480
    2023$6,838 +14.6%$116,480 +44.4%
    2022$5,967 +8.4%$80,650
    2021$5,505 +3.8%$80,650
    2020$5,303 +12.7%$80,650 +24.9%
    2019$4,706 +3.2%$64,580
    2018$4,558 $64,580
    2017$4,558 +12.9%$64,580 +13.5%
    2016$4,038 0%$56,880
    2015$4,039 $56,880
    2014$4,039 +101.1%$56,880 +0%
    2013$2,009 -45.2%$56,875
    2011$3,666 -1.7%$56,875 -6.2%
    2010$3,729 +11%$60,655
    2008$3,361 +2.3%$60,655
    2007$3,286 +0.4%--
    2006$3,273 +1.3%--
    2005$3,231 +8.8%--
    2004$2,969 +13.2%--
    2003$2,624 -0.5%--
    2002$2,636 +4.3%--
    2001$2,528 +9.4%--
    2000$2,310 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Summit View Forest