Skip main navigation
Sold for $215,000
  • $215,000

    2041 Harding Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    --beds
    --baths
    1Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $222,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,453 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $222,900

    $198,000 - $245,000

    $1,453/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,453/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,453/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,295/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,295/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out this one-of-a-kind property close to downtown Blacksburg! Own your own newly and fully furnished tiny home! Minutes away from downtown but also just outside town limits to give more flexible rental opportunities. The one acre of land also gives further options to build and expand. Tiny Home built in 2023. 207 sq ft on the main floor and 84 sq ft for the loft. New well pump 2023. Upgraded Septic 2022.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joe Racek 540-808-3624,

    MR Real Estate,

    Jared Moore,

    MR Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Joe Racek, 0225214636

    MR Real Estate

    Source: New River Valley AOR,MLS#: 419823MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 014253

DateEventPrice
    8/20/2024Sold$215,000-10.4%
    Source: New River Valley AOR #419823 Report a problem
    5/22/2024Price change$240,000-14%
    Source: New River Valley AOR #419823 Report a problem
    4/22/2024Price change$279,000-6.7%
    Source: New River Valley AOR #419823 Report a problem
    12/19/2023Listed for sale$299,000+464.2%
    Source: New River Valley AOR #419823 Report a problem
    10/24/2022Sold$53,000-11.7%
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #414523_16384 Report a problem
    8/25/2022Pending sale$60,000
    Source: New River Valley AOR #414523 Report a problem
    5/12/2022Price change$60,000-32.6%
    Source: New River Valley AOR #414523 Report a problem
    3/14/2022Listed for sale$89,000+97.8%
    Source: New River Valley AOR #414523 Report a problem
    7/12/2019Listing removed$45,000
    Source: Summit Ridge Realty #405182 Report a problem
    4/21/2019Listed for sale$45,000+28.6%
    Source: Summit Ridge Realty #405182 Report a problem
    11/30/2018Sold$35,000-10.5%
    Source: RVAR #851094 Report a problem
    11/20/2018Pending sale$39,100
    Source: PAGE & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE #851094 Report a problem
    11/20/2018Listed for sale$39,100
    9/14/2018Listing removed$39,100
    8/2/2018Listed for sale$39,100

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$391 +1.3%$51,400
    2024$386 +7.1%$51,400
    2023$360 -1.9%$51,400 +24.8%
    2022$367 $41,200
    2021$367 $41,200
    2020$367 +9891.3%$41,200
    2019$4 -98.9%$41,200 +5.4%
    2018$348 $39,100
    2017$348 $39,100
    2016$348 $39,100
    2015$348 -0.8%$39,100 -0.8%
    2014$351 -99%$39,400
    2013$35,066 +10129.9%$39,400
    2012$343 +16%$39,400
    2011$296 -15.9%$39,400
    2010$352 +4.2%--
    2009$337 --
    2008$337 +12.7%--
    2007$299 +52.6%--
    2006$196 +10.4%--
    2005$178 --
    2004$178 +35.3%--
    2003$131 +46.3%--
    2002$90 +9.4%--
    2001$82 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 24060