Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Tate Real Estate
    $840,000

    20410 Corbridge Road SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    4beds
    3,031sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $826,900 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $58/mo HOA

    What's special

    Covered front patioCozy natural gas fireplaceSpacious eat-in kitchenCenter islandWalk-in closetExpansive primary suiteBright gathering spaces
    The Farm at Woods Creek – Spacious Corner Lot Retreat. Welcome home to this 3,031 sq. ft., 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath beauty built in 2004 on a low-maintenance corner lot. The covered front patio invites relaxation, while leading into an open-concept floor plan with a spacious eat-in kitchen featuring a center island and large pantry, flowing seamlessly into bright gathering spaces anchored by a cozy natural gas fireplace. Retreat to the expansive primary suite with a walk-in closet and a luxurious en suite with a jetted tub. Recent updates include a brand-new 50-year roof ($21K, transferable warranty), new flooring and carpet, fresh interior paint, updated toilets, trim, and window coverings. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered patio with a firepit—perfect for entertaining. Energy-efficient features include a dual gas/electric furnace, heat pump with A/C, Google Nest thermostat, whole-house ventilation system, and utility sink in the garage. Ideally located in a fantastic neighborhood within walking distance to town and parks—offering comfort, convenience, and style. Move-in ready today!
    23 hours
    |
    92
    |
    6
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Teresa H Willard,

    Tate Real Estate

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2518443MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Fireplace Insert, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Forced Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Natural Gas, Water Heater Location: Garage
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Pantry
      • Flooring: Vinyl Plank, Carpet
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Skylight(s)
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,031
      • Total interior livable area: 3,031 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Skylight(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
      • Spa features: Bath
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Deck, Fenced-Partially, Gas Available, Patio
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01005300020300
      • Zoning: R4
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 2 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Metal/Vinyl
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Average
      • Year built: 2004
      Details
      • Builder name: Quadrant Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: PUD
      • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: City of Monroe
      • Water: Public, Company: City of Monroe
      • Utilities for property: Ziply, Ziply

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: CCRs, Park, Playground
      • Subdivision: North Monroe
      HOA
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $350 semi-annually
      • HOA phone: 425-327-5498
      Location
      • Region: Monroe

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $277/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $703,700
      • Annual tax amount: $5,649
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $826,900

        $786,000 - $868,000

        $3,878/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$840,000+135.3%$277/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2518443 Report a problem
        2/25/2016Sold$357,000-3.5%$118/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #797578 Report a problem
        9/30/2015Pending sale$370,000$122/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Bothell #797578 Report a problem
        9/25/2015Listed for sale$370,000$122/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Bothell #797578 Report a problem
        9/5/2015Pending sale$370,000$122/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Bothell #797578 Report a problem
        8/25/2015Price change$370,000+1.9%$122/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Bothell #797578 Report a problem
        8/24/2015Pending sale$363,000$120/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Bothell #797578 Report a problem
        8/5/2015Price change$363,000-1.9%$120/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Bothell #797578 Report a problem
        7/29/2015Price change$370,000+1.9%$122/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Bothell #797578 Report a problem
        7/25/2015Price change$363,000-1.9%$120/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Bothell #797578 Report a problem
        6/4/2015Listed for sale$370,000+18.7%$122/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Bothell #797578 Report a problem
        12/1/2004Sold$311,720$103/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,709 +4.5%$703,700 +4.3%
        2023$5,463 +2%$675,000 -6%
        2022$5,357 +8.2%$718,000 +35.6%
        2021$4,951 +7.7%$529,400 +9.3%
        2020$4,599 +1.4%$484,500 +3.6%
        2019$4,536 $467,500 +6.2%
        2018-- $440,400 +22.6%
        2017$4,720 +11.7%$359,100 +4.7%
        2016$4,226 $343,100 +7.5%
        2015$4,226 +18.3%$319,200 +29.4%
        2013$3,572 $246,700
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98272

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable