Skip main navigation
Sold for $760,000
  • Listing Provided by: DEVINE REALTY GROUP, INC.
    Bought with: Coldwell Banker Realty
    $760,000

    20416 Marcus Rd, Riverside, CA 92508

    4beds
    2,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    6,970 Square Feet Lot
    $739,800 Zestimate®
    $345/sqft
    $3,554 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $739,800

    $703,000 - $777,000

    $3,554/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,554/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,554/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,706/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,706/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Orangecrest! This beautifully maintained 2,200 sq ft home offers the ideal floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a convenient bedroom and full bath downstairs. Thoughtful updates and tasteful finishes set this home apart. Fresh flooring flows throughout the downstairs, complemented by crown moulding and crisp paint throughout the interior. The completely remodeled kitchen features elegant quartz countertops, a classic subway-tile backsplash, stainless-steel appliances, and bright white cabinetry. All three bathrooms have been stylishly updated as well, with the master bath highlighted by a luxurious soaker tub and a separate walk-in shower. The spacious master suite feels like a private retreat, complete with its own sitting area. Outside, the backyard is an entertainer’s dream: a large balcony off the master bedroom, an open patio off the kitchen, a shaded pergola, and a custom built-in BBQ with counter space. This is the perfect setting to gather friends and family. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this exceptional home yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    JEREMY DEVINE DRE #01416680 951-312-2113,

    DEVINE REALTY GROUP, INC.

    Bought with:

    Jeremy Schultheiss, DRE #02089884

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26054505MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, See Remarks
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: FRONT
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,970 sqft
    • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 294371003
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1991

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Street Lights, Suburban
    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$760,000+3.4%$345/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV26054505 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Pending sale$735,000+21.5%$334/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV26054505 Report a problem
    3/15/2021Sold$605,000+6.2%$275/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/5/2021Pending sale$569,800$259/sqft
    Source: NextHome Citrus City #IV21021851 Report a problem
    2/3/2021Listed for sale$569,800+99.9%$259/sqft
    Source: NextHome Citrus City #IV21021851 Report a problem
    9/16/2009Sold$285,000+26.1%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2002Sold$226,000+53.7%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/17/1994Sold$147,000$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,333 +3.4%$654,870 +2%
    2024$7,092 +0.4%$642,030 +2%
    2023$7,061 +1.9%$629,442 +2%
    2022$6,931 +82.5%$617,100 +81.6%
    2021$3,797 +0.8%$339,857 +1%
    2020$3,768 +1.9%$336,373 +2%
    2019$3,696 +2%$329,779 +2%
    2018$3,622 -1.8%$323,313 +2%
    2017$3,689 $316,974 +2%
    2016$3,689 +6%$310,760 +1.5%
    2015$3,479 -0.1%$306,094 +2%
    2014$3,484 $300,100 +2.4%
    2013-- $293,000 +10.2%
    2012-- $266,000 -7.3%
    2011-- $287,000 +5.1%
    2010-- $273,000 +4.4%
    2009-- $261,393 +2%
    2008-- $256,269 +2%
    2007-- $251,245 +2%
    2006-- $246,319 +2%
    2005-- $241,490 +3.9%
    2003-- $232,418 +35.6%
    2002-- $171,424 +2%
    2001$2,184 +0.2%$168,064 +2%
    2000$2,181 $164,769

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Orangecrest