Motivated Seller!! This 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home has 1,596 SqFt and sits on 3.02 +/- Acres. Additionally this home offers two living rooms, two walk-in closets in the primary bedroom, gas log fireplace, covered front porch, side deck, and storm cellar. New roof 1 year ago and the A/C unit around 5 years old. Call today to set a showing.
Active
Price cut: $15K (3/14)
$224,900
20419 Morning Sun Rd, Harrisburg, AR 72432
3beds
1,596sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
3.02 Acres Lot
$217,800 Zestimate®
$141/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas log fireplaceSide deckCovered front porch
- 9 days |
- 273 |
- 6 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Justin DuBar 870-273-5612,
Century 21 Portfolio 870-933-0026
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26019034
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Formal Living Room, Den/Family Room
Dining room
- Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 2 Bedrooms Same Level, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Vinyl, Laminate
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Logs Present
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,596
- Total interior livable area: 1,596 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Screened, Porch
Lot
- Size: 3.02 Acres
- Features: Sloped, Not in Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 004041830000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $141/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $111,750
- Annual tax amount: $779
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
$217,800
$207,000 - $229,000
$1,495/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/14/2026 | Price change | $224,900-6.3%$141/sqft |
Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10126483 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $239,900+336.2%$150/sqft |
| 5/4/2012 | Sold | $55,000-8.3%$34/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2010 | Sold | $60,000-4%$38/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2002 | Sold | $62,500$39/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $329 -11.1% | $17,500 +9.5% |
| 2023 | $370 -4.2% | $15,980 |
| 2022 | $386 +9.6% | $15,980 +5% |
| 2021 | $352 +16.5% | $15,220 |
| 2020 | $302 -55% | $15,220 |
| 2019 | $671 +4.6% | $15,220 |
| 2018 | $642 +11.8% | $15,220 |
| 2017 | $574 +5% | $15,220 +16.2% |
| 2016 | $546 | $13,100 |
| 2015 | $546 | $13,100 |
| 2014 | $546 +2.1% | $13,100 +2.1% |
| 2013 | $535 | $12,830 +5% |
| 2012 | -- | $12,220 |
| 2011 | -- | $12,220 |
| 2010 | -- | $12,220 |
| 2009 | -- | $12,220 |
| 2008 | -- | $12,220 -4.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $12,810 |
| 2006 | -- | $12,810 |
| 2005 | -- | $12,810 |
| 2004 | -- | $12,810 |
| 2003 | -- | $12,810 |
| 2002 | -- | $12,810 +68.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $7,620 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72432