2042 Bittersweet Rd, Lake Ozark, MO 65049
Home value
$640,700
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,097/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,097/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,097/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
JASON WHITTLE (573)302-2300,
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks,
ETHAN T LEIGH PC 573-280-4904,
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks
CHRISTY L MILLER, 2021040841
ReeceNichols Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Stove, Washer
Features
- Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished, Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Gas
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,576
- Total interior livable area: 3,576 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Open, Patio
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Covered Patio, Deck, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Pool
- Has private pool: Yes
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
Lot
- Size: 1.25 Acres
- Dimensions: 164 x 283 x 222 x 341
- Features: Acreage, Gentle Sloping, Open Lot, Views, Sprinklers Automatic
Details
- Parcel number: 01401900000006022002
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement, Poured
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 2006
- Major remodel year: 2023
- Region: Lake Ozark
- Subdivision: Horseshoe Bend # 6
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/23/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3569296 Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2024 | Pending sale | $699,900$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2024 | Contingent | $699,900$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Price change | $699,900-4.8%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Price change | $735,000-3.9%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $765,000$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3089427 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,621 -3.7% | $49,530 |
| 2024 | $2,721 +2.8% | $49,530 |
| 2023 | $2,647 | $49,530 |
| 2022 | $2,647 +0% | $49,530 |
| 2021 | $2,646 -0.7% | $49,530 |
| 2020 | $2,664 +0.3% | $49,530 |
| 2019 | $2,656 -0.5% | $49,530 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $49,530 |
| 2017 | $2,668 +10.3% | $49,530 |
| 2016 | $2,420 +2% | $49,530 |
| 2015 | $2,373 +26% | $49,530 +20.1% |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $41,230 |
| 2013 | $1,884 | $41,230 -9.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $45,620 |
| 2009 | -- | $45,620 |
| 2008 | -- | $45,620 |
| 2007 | -- | $45,620 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 65049