Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $300,200

    2043 Ananas Rd, North Port, FL 34288

    4beds
    1,645sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $300,200 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $2,035 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,200

    $282,000 - $318,000

    $2,035/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,928/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,928/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Built in 2022, newly painted, new appliances, we'll kept home and neighborhood, close to 41 and I75, easy commute to Fy Myers and Sarasota, good schools, quiet low traffic area. For Rent or for Sale . Great 4 Bedroom home! Great Floor plan, Vaulted ceilings+ 2 car garage in growing town of NORTH PORT, Florida! ( Sarasota county) Very nice floor plan in Nice, Quiet Location Minutes to the Best Florida beaches! Easy location close to US41& 75 , easy access to Punta Gorda, Ft Myers, Sarasota, Venice, Englewood, Schools, Charlotte sports park etc. Low Traffic Area. Perfect for growing family or newly Retired who wants a newer home and still save your cash! New Paint, refrig and dishwasher! Must Pre-Apply through Turbo Tenant first. Shown by appointment *Background and credit check required. No Smoking inside home. Tenant responsible for electric. and upkeep of yard and home. must have own renter insurance. no off drive parking.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,645 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1133103214

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Port

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Listing removed$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2025Listed for rent$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2022Sold$261,300+5510.9%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/13/2015Sold$4,657+158.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/17/1998Sold$1,800+157.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/1997Sold$700
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,626 -7.9%$250,100 -11.3%
    2024$5,024 -9.3%$282,100 -11.7%
    2023$5,538 +12.3%$319,600 +17.2%
    2022$4,933 +1160.3%$272,666 +5288.7%
    2021$391 +3.3%$5,060 +10%
    2020$379 +1.5%$4,600 +2.2%
    2019$373 $4,500 +18.4%
    2018$373 +2.1%$3,800 -7.3%
    2017$366 +6.1%$4,100 +5.1%
    2016$345 $3,900 +11.4%
    2015$345 +5.5%$3,500 +6.1%
    2014$327 -2.8%$3,300
    2013$337 +36.6%$3,300 +10%
    2012$247 -1.2%$3,000 -14.3%
    2011$250 -4.6%$3,500 -16.7%
    2010$262 -24.9%$4,200 -35.4%
    2009$349 $6,500 -24.4%
    2008$349 -49.2%$8,600 -74.9%
    2007$686 $34,200 +4.9%
    2006-- $32,600 +114.5%
    2005-- $15,200 +406.7%
    2004$136 +22.9%$3,000 +87.5%
    2003$111 +0.1%$1,600
    2002$111 +3.9%$1,600
    2001$107 -0.2%$1,600
    2000$107 $1,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34288