Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $248,200

    2043 Lennox Square Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    2beds
    1,207sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $248,200 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $1,816 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,200

    $233,000 - $261,000

    $1,816/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,816/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,816/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,508/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,508/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your new home! With an open floor plan concept, this townhome feels spacious and transitions from room-to-room seamlessly. The kitchen is adorn with plenty of cabinetry for storage, pantry, granite countertops with tiled backsplash, and white appliances. Cozy up in the upcoming winter with the gas fireplace or cool down with ceiling fans that are in almost every room. Both bedrooms are located upstairs and each has their own en-suite bathroom. Enjoy the outdoors on your back patio which is fenced for privacy. An attached garage is convenient for storage or parking. Close to South Blvd, Quail Hollow, Pickleball Charlotte, Carolina Pavilion, and more. Water and Landscaping is included! Enjoy modern living at a comfortable price! This property must be shown by a Realtor. You may use any NC State Licensed Realtor you choose, or call our office for a referral. Please be advised that this property is managed by T.R. Lawing Realty. We will NEVER ask you to wire money or take the key after your showing to move-in.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,207 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: City Water/Sewer, Community Association Management, Electric Hot Water Heater, Fire C/O, Landscaping included in rent, Lawn Care included in rent, Lennox Square Townhomes, Non-Smoking, Two Primary Suites, Water included in rent, Water/Sewer- HOA
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17332619

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,595

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/22/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/7/2025Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2025Listed for rent$1,595+45.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2020Sold$155,000$128/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3566626 Report a problem
    1/27/2020Pending sale$155,000$128/sqft
    Source: Valarie R Brooks Real Estate #3566626 Report a problem
    1/22/2020Listed for sale$155,000+124.6%$128/sqft
    1/15/2019Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Klutts Property Management, Inc. Report a problem
    11/29/2018Listed for rent$1,095+10.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Klutts Property Management, Inc. Report a problem
    3/30/2016Listing removed$995-9.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Klutts Property Management, Inc. Report a problem
    3/4/2016Listed for rent$1,100+29.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Klutts Property Management, Inc. Report a problem
    8/4/2013Listing removed$69,000$57/sqft
    Source: The Valarie R Brooks Real Estate Connections #2109375 Report a problem
    5/4/2013Listed for sale$69,000+15%$57/sqft
    3/10/2013Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Luxor Properties Report a problem
    2/28/2013Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Luxor Properties Report a problem
    2/1/2013Sold$60,000-13%$50/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2109375 Report a problem
    10/20/2012Price change$69,000-8%$57/sqft
    Source: Valarie R. Brooks Real Estate Experts #2109375 Report a problem
    9/25/2012Listed for sale$75,000-25%$62/sqft
    1/2/2003Sold$100,000-7.8%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/1997Sold$108,500$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,847 $219,400
    2024-- $219,400
    2023$1,748 +34%$219,400 +79.5%
    2022$1,305 +0.9%$122,200
    2021$1,294 +0.8%$122,200 +0.2%
    2020$1,283 +1.2%$121,900
    2019$1,268 -5.8%$121,900 +25.7%
    2018$1,346 +2.8%$97,000
    2017$1,309 $97,000
    2016$1,309 $97,000
    2015$1,309 +1.9%$97,000
    2014$1,285 $97,000
    2013-- $97,000
    2012-- $97,000
    2011-- $97,000 -2.3%
    2010-- $99,300
    2009-- $99,300
    2008-- $99,300
    2007-- $99,300
    2006-- $99,300
    2005-- $99,300
    2004-- $99,300
    2003-- $99,300 -3.7%
    2002-- $103,080
    2001-- $103,080
    2000-- $103,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Starmount Forest