Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    20438 Doris Rd, Covington, LA 70433

    0beds
    0baths
    5Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1980
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,348 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,348/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,348/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,348/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    LOCATION!!! We are offering 5 PRIME acres of land on a paved road, w/electric, prefect flood zone C, no HOA fees, lightly wooded. The land runs 510 frontage x 426 deep! This is 2.2 miles to I-12/or 6mi to Causeway! There is a 57+ year old farm home (1500sq ft)& barn that has not used since 2007, it has no value and is not considered livable. Drive by and check out this amazing propertys beauty and location, yet secluded! Agent escort needed to walk land. MOTIVATED SELLER!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23801

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Covington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/12/2025Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/23/2022Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2353256 Report a problem
    8/21/2022Pending sale$140,000
    Source: Latter and Blum #2353256 Report a problem
    8/15/2022Price change$140,000-6.7%
    Source: GSREIN #2353256 Report a problem
    8/2/2022Price change$150,000-14.3%
    Source: GSREIN #2353256 Report a problem
    7/10/2022Listed for sale$175,000
    Source: GSREIN #2353256 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$313 -68.2%$2,624 -67%
    2024$982 +127.4%$7,958 +141.4%
    2023$432 +0%$3,297
    2022$432 +0.2%$3,297
    2021$431 +0.1%$3,297
    2020$430 +483.6%$3,297 +507.2%
    2019$74 -0.9%$543
    2018$74 -0.7%$543 +137.1%
    2017$75 -0.4%$229
    2016$75 $229 +3.6%
    2015$75 +2.1%$221
    2014$74 +0.9%$221
    2013$73 -89.8%$221 -95.8%
    2012$716 +26.9%$5,200 +27.6%
    2011$564 +0.5%$4,074
    2010$561 $4,074

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70433