Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $568,800

    2044 E Granada Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    4beds
    2baths
    1,982sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $568,800 Zestimate®
    $287/sqft
    $2,553 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $568,800

    $535,000 - $609,000

    $2,553/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,553/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,553/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,201/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,201/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great location!! This home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,982 square feet. Perfect home to fix up with a massive backyard and RV Gate! The home's lot size is 8,808 with grass and a patio in the backyard! This home offers a 2 car garage, tile flooring, corner lot, North/South exposures, and no HOA!! Schedule a showing today!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,982 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Block
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11712059

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

• Heating: Gas Heat
    • Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
    • Parking: Rear Vehicle Entry, RV Parking, RV Gate
    • Pool - Private: No Pool
    • Property Description: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure
    • Tax Municipality: Phoenix
    • Exterior Stories: 1
    • New Financing: Cash, VA, FHA, Conventional
    • Dwelling Styles: Detached
    • Separate Den/Office: Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
    • High School: Phoenix Union Cyber High School
    • Tax Year: 2020
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2023Sold$560,000-2.6%$283/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6532205 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Listed for sale$575,000+21.1%$290/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6532205 Report a problem
    4/15/2021Sold$475,000$240/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6208172 Report a problem
    3/22/2021Pending sale$475,000$240/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6208172 Report a problem
    3/18/2021Price change$475,000+3.4%$240/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6208172 Report a problem
    3/17/2021Listed for sale$459,500+48.3%$232/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6208172 Report a problem
    10/29/2020Sold$309,900-6.7%$156/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6134305 Report a problem
    9/24/2020Pending sale$332,000$168/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Excalibur #6134305 Report a problem
    9/18/2020Listed for sale$332,000+5.4%$168/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Excalibur #6134305 Report a problem
    5/23/2020Listing removed$315,000$159/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #6036836 Report a problem
    2/27/2020Price change$315,000-4.5%$159/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #6036836 Report a problem
    2/14/2020Listed for sale$330,000+358.3%$166/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #6036836 Report a problem
    11/22/1996Sold$72,000$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,122 +4%$39,580 -3.3%
    2024$2,040 +1.2%$40,920 +154%
    2023$2,016 +4.4%$16,112 -41.6%
    2022$1,930 -1%$27,600 +12.1%
    2021$1,951 +0.6%$24,630 +18.6%
    2020$1,939 +2.2%$20,760 +7.7%
    2019$1,897 $19,270 +8.4%
    2018$1,897 +4.3%$17,770 +12.3%
    2017$1,820 +119.9%$15,820 +17.6%
    2016$827 +10.5%$13,450 +26.9%
    2015$749 $10,600 +45.8%
    2014-- $7,270 +57.4%
    2013-- $4,620 -24.3%
    2012-- $6,100 +3.9%
    2011-- $5,870 -53.8%
    2010-- $12,710 -22.9%
    2009-- $16,480 -16.3%
    2008-- $19,700 +14.5%
    2007-- $17,200 +42.1%
    2006-- $12,100
    2005-- $12,100 +11.5%
    2004-- $10,850
    2003-- $10,850 +40%
    2002-- $7,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Encanto