Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $643,100

    20448 Saint Lawrence Park Rd, Alexandria Bay, NY 13607

    4beds
    2baths
    1,932sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    1 Acres Lot
    $643,100 Zestimate®
    $333/sqft
    $2,476 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $643,100

    $572,000 - $720,000

    $2,476/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,476/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,476/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,159/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,159/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The ST. LAWRENCE RIVER RUNS THROUGH IT! Tall Trees, gorgeous views, and the gentle sound of the river make this 4-bedroom 2.5 bath Cedar home on 1 acre of land and 105' of shore line situated in the Heart of the 1000 Island more than a "must see", its a "MUST OWN" Call me today! for your private showing

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,932 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22228961915833

Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Alexandria Bay

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/15/2014Sold$275,000-23.4%$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2013Price change$359,000+23.8%$186/sqft
    Source: Christensen Realty USA Report a problem
    10/16/2013Price change$289,900-9.4%$150/sqft
    Source: Exit More Real Estate #S295821 Report a problem
    9/3/2013Price change$319,900-10.9%$166/sqft
    Source: Exit More Real Estate #S295821 Report a problem
    7/25/2013Price change$359,000+5.9%$186/sqft
    Source: Christensen Realty USA Report a problem
    6/26/2013Price change$339,000-5.6%$175/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #S285067 Report a problem
    2/6/2013Price change$359,000-10%$186/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #S285067 Report a problem
    6/2/2012Price change$399,000+99900%$207/sqft
    Source: Lake Ontario Realty LLC Report a problem
    5/31/2012Price change$399-99.9%
    Source: Lake Ontario Realty LLC Report a problem
    4/10/2012Listed for sale$410,000$212/sqft
    Source: Garlock Realty #S267264 Report a problem
    2/15/2012Listing removed$410,000$212/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Empire Realty Report a problem
    10/17/2011Price change$410,000-4.4%$212/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Empire Realty #S261996 Report a problem
    7/17/2011Listed for sale$429,000+73.3%$222/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Empire Realty #S257076 Report a problem
    2/12/2002Sold$247,500+32%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/20/1996Sold$187,500$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $317,200
    2024-- $317,200
    2023-- $317,200
    2022-- $317,200
    2021-- $317,200
    2020-- $317,200
    2019-- $317,200
    2018-- $317,200
    2017$6,106 $317,200
    2016-- $317,200
    2015-- $317,200
    2014-- $317,200
    2013-- $317,200
    2012-- $317,200
    2011-- $317,200
    2010-- $317,200
    2009-- $317,200
    2008-- $317,200
    2007-- $317,200 +139.2%
    2006-- $132,600
    2005-- $132,600
    2004-- $132,600
    2003-- $132,600
    2002-- $132,600
    2001-- $132,600
    2000-- $132,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13607