2045 E Bristol Rd, Dowling, MI 49050
Home value
$163,500
$108,000 - $247,000
$1,272/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,272/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,272/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,021/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,021/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Liz Beischer 231-329-3877,
Five Star Real Estate
Esther Leonard
eXp Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 162
- Dimensions: 13.50 x 12.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 12.00
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 9.00 x 8.00
Dining area
- Level: Main
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 13.00
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 13.00
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 13.00
Utility room
- Description: The washer and dryer are located in this room.
- Level: Main
- Area: 63
- Dimensions: 9.00 x 7.00
Heating
- Forced Air, Wood
Appliances
- Included: Water Softener Rented
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Windows: Screens, Replacement, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Slab
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,109
- Total interior livable area: 1,109 sqft
Property
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 36 Inch Entrance Door, 36' or + Hallway, Accessible Mn Flr Bedroom, Accessible Entrance
Features
- Stories: 1
- Waterfront features: Lake
Lot
- Size: 7,840 sqft
- Dimensions: 74 x 111 x 74 x 102
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0901002000
- Zoning description: Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Dowling
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan,MSHDA,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2024 | Sold | $155,000-8.3%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2024 | Pending sale | $169,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2024 | Price change | $169,000-3.4%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $175,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $175,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Pending sale | $175,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Price change | $175,000-7.7%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2023 | Price change | $189,500-4.1%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $197,500+97.5%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2019 | Sold | $100,000-9.1%$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $110,000$99/sqft |
Source: Payless Real Estate Services #19004885 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2019 | Pending sale | $110,000$99/sqft |
| 2/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $110,000-4.3%$99/sqft |
| 11/12/2018 | Listing removed | $115,000$104/sqft |
Source: Jaqua Realtors #18025140 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2018 | Price change | $115,000-3.4%$104/sqft |
Source: Jaqua Realtors #18025140 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2018 | Price change | $119,000-7.7%$107/sqft |
Source: Jaqua Realtors #18025140 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2018 | Listed for sale | $128,900+89.6%$116/sqft |
Source: Jaqua Realtors #18025140 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2016 | Sold | $68,000-9.2%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2015 | Listing removed | $74,900$68/sqft |
Source: Miller Real Estate #15043854 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2015 | Listed for sale | $74,900+20.8%$68/sqft |
Source: Miller Real Estate #15043854 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2006 | Sold | $62,000$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $63,100 -19% |
| 2024 | -- | $77,900 +5.1% |
| 2023 | -- | $74,100 +0.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $73,900 +6.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $69,400 |
| 2020 | -- | $69,400 -1.8% |
| 2019 | -- | $70,700 +1% |
| 2018 | -- | $70,000 -0.7% |
| 2017 | -- | $70,500 +37.7% |
| 2016 | -- | $51,200 +12.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $45,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,600 -12% |
| 2012 | -- | $51,800 -6.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $55,600 -3.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $57,800 +7.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $53,600 -4.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $56,300 +3.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $54,500 +6.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $51,000 +20.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $42,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $42,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 49050