Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $240,000

    2045 Elm Creek Rd, Seguin, TX 78155

    --beds
    --baths
    12Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    12 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    110 days
    |
    28
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Darrion Butler 0625742 817-846-7854,

    Darrion Butler 972-302-1981

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21166168

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 12 Acres
      • Features: Acreage
      Details
      • Parcel number: 000000070145
      • Zoning description: N/A

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $229,608
      • Annual tax amount: $246
      • Date on market: 1/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 61 days

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,897/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Pending sale$240,000
        Source: NTREIS #21166168 Report a problem
        3/17/2026Contingent$240,000
        Source: NTREIS #21166168 Report a problem
        1/30/2026Listed for sale$240,000
        Source: NTREIS #21166168 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$582 -35.2%$229,608 -3.8%
        2024$898 -18.9%$238,648 +10%
        2023$1,106 -51.3%$216,953 +10%
        2022$2,270 $197,230 +10%
        2021$2,270 -8.7%$179,300 +10%
        2020$2,486 $163,000 +3.3%
        2019-- $157,791 +4.9%
        2018$2,336 +3.7%$150,472 +3.1%
        2017$2,252 +5.7%$145,996 +5.1%
        2016$2,131 +7.1%$138,882 +2.3%
        2015$1,990 $135,788 +5.1%
        2014$1,990 $129,241 +5.3%
        2013-- $122,694 -2.1%
        2012-- $125,382
        2011-- $125,382 +0.4%
        2010-- $124,917 -0.8%
        2009-- $125,895 +24.8%
        2008-- $100,890 +10%
        2007-- $91,718 +10%
        2006-- $83,380 +10%
        2005-- $75,800 -2.5%
        2004-- $77,746 -34.8%
        2003-- $119,295

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78155

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable