**NEW PRICE!** Experience downtown living at its finest with this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo. Ideal for investors or those seeking proximity to vibrant entertainment, dining, and nightlife. Inside, enjoy granite countertops in the kitchen, generously sized bedrooms, and a primary suite. The guest bedroom includes a loft area perfect for an office or entertainment space. Located in a gated community, this property boasts outstanding amenities such as a spacious pool area, fitness center, clubhouse, and hassle-free maintenance. HOA fees cover cable, internet, water, sewer, and more. Schedule your viewing with us today!
For sale
$119,500
2045 N 3rd St APT 222, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
2beds
1,350sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Condominium, Residential
Built in 2010
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$89/sqft
$400/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious pool areaPrimary suiteGenerously sized bedrooms
- 328 days |
- 179 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michelle Knobloch,
Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners 225-768-1800
Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2025011583
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Sitting Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bath, Ceiling 9ft Plus, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 144.43
- Width: 10.1
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 152.1
- Dimensions: 13 x 11.7
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Pantry
- Level: First
- Area: 68.8
- Width: 8
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 150.48
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Elec Stove Con, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Inside
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,350
- Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony, Lighting
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Full,Wood,Wrought Iron
Details
- Parcel number: 02314010
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Condominium, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Stucco Siding, Concrete
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2010
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Elevator, Other
- Security: Gated Community
- Subdivision: Riverview Condominiums
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Maint Subd Entry HOA, Pool HOA, Rec Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $4,800 annually
Location
- Region: Baton Rouge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $89/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $125,900
- Annual tax amount: $1,663
- Price range: $119.5K - $119.5K
- Date on market: 6/20/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,575+14.5%$1/sqft |
Source: ROAM MLS #2026004128 Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Price change | $119,500-4.4%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Price change | $125,000-3.8%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $129,900$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2024 | Listing removed | $1,375$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,375+5.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,300+8.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2015 | Listing removed | $1,195$1/sqft |
Source: MB Management Group, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,195$1/sqft |
Source: MB Management Group, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2006 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 +12.8% | $12,590 |
| 2024 | $1,475 +9.3% | $12,590 +11.1% |
| 2023 | $1,350 -0.2% | $11,330 |
| 2022 | $1,353 +2.3% | $11,330 |
| 2021 | $1,322 +0.2% | $11,330 |
| 2020 | $1,319 -4% | $11,330 -0.2% |
| 2019 | $1,375 +1.3% | $11,350 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $11,350 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $11,350 |
| 2016 | $1,358 +2.5% | $11,350 +6.1% |
| 2015 | $1,324 +6.4% | $10,700 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $10,700 |
| 2013 | $1,244 0% | $10,700 |
| 2012 | $1,244 +29.3% | $10,700 +18.9% |
| 2011 | $962 0% | $9,000 |
| 2010 | $962 | $9,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Downtown