Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $71,400

    2045 N 3rd St APT 316, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    1beds
    671sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $71,400 Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $1,081 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $71,400

    $62,000 - $81,000

    $1,081/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $348/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $348/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available August 1, 2025 Luxury 1BR/1BA Condo in Gated Downtown Complex $980/mo Live in comfort and style in this third-floor unit located in a secure gated community in the heart of downtown. This well-appointed condo features: Wood floors throughout Granite countertops and stainless steel appliances Large walk-in closet and private balcony Full-size washer and dryer included Elevator access to the third floor Enjoy resort-style amenities including: A beautiful clubhouse with flat-screen TVs and fitness center A large pool with private cabanas perfect for relaxing or entertaining Clubhouse available to residents for private events Appliances included: Refrigerator, dishwasher, range/oven, microwave, washer, and dryer. Rent: $1,000/month with a one-year lease. Available: August 1, 2025

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 671 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Granite countertop, Guest parking, High-speed Internet Ready, Living room, Secured entry, Stainless steel appliances, Walk In Closet
    Lot
    • Features: Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02314231

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community, Security System
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/24/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/28/2025Listing removed$980$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2025Price change$980-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/7/2025Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2025Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2025Listed for rent$1,000+5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/31/2022Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/21/2022Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/4/2021Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/23/2020Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/27/2020Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/27/2010Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$105 +50.3%$5,870
    2024$70 +5.1%$5,870 +11.2%
    2023$67 +0%$5,280
    2022$67 $5,280
    2021$67 $5,280
    2020$67 -89.6%$5,280 -0.4%
    2019$642 +1.3%$5,300
    2018$634 +827.2%$5,300
    2017$68 $5,300
    2016$68 $5,300 +6%
    2015$68 +4.2%$5,000
    2014$66 $5,000
    2013$66 -88.7%$5,000
    2012$581 +8.8%$5,000
    2011$535 -33.3%$5,000 -33.3%
    2010$802 $7,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Downtown