Skip main navigation
New
  • $900,000

    20470 N Old Hicks Rd, Long Grove, IL 60047

    4beds
    3,048sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2027
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $295/sqft
    $300/mo HOA

    What's special

    True estate-like feelSpacious bedroomsLuxurious primary suitesSeamless indoor-outdoor livingOpen-concept layoutsGenerous homesites
    RANCH or TWO STORY NEW CONSTRUCTION. STEVENSON HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT. Lot 11 but other sites and models available. Introducing Karen's Corner - another new construction community by Fidelity Wes, offering a rare opportunity to build your customized luxury home in the heart of Long Grove. This intimate enclave of just 20 single-family residences is designed for those seeking elevated living, generous homesites, and true personalization. Buyers can choose from six thoughtfully designed floorplans, including both RANCH and TWO-STORY OPTIONS with two or three car garages, or collaborate with the builder to create a completely custom home tailored to their vision and lifestyle. Each residence is crafted with exceptional attention to detail, featuring open-concept layouts, expansive kitchens with premium finishes, and seamless indoor-outdoor living designed for both everyday comfort and sophisticated entertaining. Spacious bedrooms, luxurious primary suites, and flexible living areas provide the perfect balance of function and elegance. A defining feature of Karen's Corner is its generous 1/3 acre lot sizes, offering privacy, outdoor living potential, and a true estate-like feel, an increasingly rare find in today's new construction market. Enjoy the convenience of Long Grove city sewer in addition to the landscaping and snow removal being included in the HOA. Ideally located in sought-after Long Grove and served by award-winning District 96 grade schools and Stevenson High School, this community combines tranquility with convenience, just minutes from upscale shopping, dining, and major transportation corridors. With limited opportunities available, Karen's Corner represents a unique chance to build a one-of-a-kind home in one of the Northwest suburbs' most desirable areas. Lot 11 on the site map. Late 2027 delivery. Photos are representative of builder's previous work and may include optional upgrades.
    11 hours
    |
    347
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Scott Ottenheimer 847-840-9856,

    Baird & Warner

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12639435MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bathroom (Full)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 306 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18X17
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 204 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17X12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16X12
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X12
      Den
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X11
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 231 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21X11
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 306 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18X17
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 198 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18X11
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 49 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7X7
      • Basement: Unfinished,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,376
      • Total interior livable area: 3,048 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100 x 120
      Details
      • Parcel number: 14363000390000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick/Stone Msn Pred, Fiber Cement
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2027

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Lawn Care, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $300 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Long Grove

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $295/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $182,955
      • Annual tax amount: $885
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,139/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$900,000+581.8%$295/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12639435 Report a problem
        6/3/2016Sold$132,000$43/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$885 +22.3%$9,148 +2%
        2022$724 +53.4%$8,971 +20.7%
        2021$472 +107%$7,430 +202.6%
        2020$228 -94.9%$2,455 -95%
        2019$4,453 +11.5%$49,095 +6.8%
        2018$3,995 $45,989 +1.2%
        2017$3,995 -13.1%$45,435 -12.4%
        2016$4,596 +0.2%$51,866 +5%
        2015$4,585 +1.6%$49,401 +3.3%
        2014$4,514 +4.6%$47,808 -0.2%
        2012$4,317 +6.1%$47,909 -3%
        2011$4,070 $49,388

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $6,664/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4414
        Property taxes
        $1950
        HOA Fees
        $300
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60047

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable