2048 County Road, New Limerick, ME 04761
Home value
$59,500
$57,000 - $62,000
$1,571/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,571/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,571/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$232/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$232/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,056
- Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,056
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel, 5 - 10 Spaces
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Scenic
- Body of water: Cochrane Lake
Lot
- Size: 6.62 Acres
- Features: Open Lot, Rolling Slope, Wooded
Details
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Camp
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Log, Log Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2015
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Sold | $45,000-28%$43/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Pending sale | $62,500$59/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $62,500$59/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Pending sale | $62,500$59/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $62,500+13.6%$59/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Sold | $55,000-8.2%$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Pending sale | $59,900$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $59,900-14.3%$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Listing removed | $69,900$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Pending sale | $69,900$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $69,900-11.5%$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Contingent | $79,000$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Price change | $79,000-11.2%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2025 | Price change | $89,000+27.3%$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Pending sale | $69,900+25%$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2023 | Sold | $55,900-20%$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2023 | Contingent | $69,900$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $69,900-39.7%$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2021 | Listed for sale | $116,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2021 | Listed for sale | $116,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2020 | Listing removed | $116,000$110/sqft |
Source: First Choice Real Estate #1438713 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $116,000+68.1%$110/sqft |
| 7/17/2019 | Listing removed | $69,000$65/sqft |
Source: First Choice Real Estate #1322704 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2019 | Price change | $69,000-8%$65/sqft |
| 5/17/2019 | Listed for sale | $75,000$71/sqft |
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 04761