2048 Garden Cir, Decatur, GA 30032
Home value
$474,200
$450,000 - $498,000
$2,372/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,372/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,372/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,903/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,903/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Marc Brenner,
EXP Realty, LLC.
Torrence Ford, 289924
Re/Max Premier
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
- Level: Master on Main
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Stain, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, Wine Rack
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,589
- Total interior livable area: 1,589 sqft
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Storage
Lot
- Size: 0.50 Acres
- Dimensions: 255 x 100
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 15 149 09 023
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 4 Sides
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway
Location
- Region: Decatur
- Subdivision: East Lake Heights
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/7/2023 | Sold | $469,900+1.1%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2023 | Pending sale | $465,000$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $465,000$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2023 | Pending sale | $465,000$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2023 | Contingent | $465,000$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $465,000+24%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2019 | Sold | $374,900$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2019 | Pending sale | $374,900$236/sqft |
Source: Solid Source Realty GA, LLC. #6123766 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2019 | Listed for sale | $374,900+107.1%$236/sqft |
| 9/24/2018 | Sold | $181,000+3.5%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2018 | Pending sale | $174,900$110/sqft |
Source: Team Realty #8439029 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2018 | Listed for sale | $174,900$110/sqft |
Source: Team Realty #8439029 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,534 -6.1% | $172,000 -2.5% |
| 2024 | $5,894 +16.8% | $176,360 +6.8% |
| 2023 | $5,048 -1.4% | $165,160 +10.1% |
| 2022 | $5,121 +16.7% | $150,040 +16.5% |
| 2021 | $4,389 +8% | $128,760 +8% |
| 2020 | $4,066 -20.1% | $119,200 +10.5% |
| 2019 | $5,086 +413.2% | $107,840 +169.9% |
| 2018 | $991 +173.5% | $39,960 +299.6% |
| 2017 | $362 -39.1% | $10,000 -46.1% |
| 2016 | $595 | $18,560 +42.3% |
| 2014 | $595 | $13,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,040 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,040 -36.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $20,640 -31.3% |
| 2010 | $951 | $30,040 |
| 2009 | $951 +2.2% | $30,040 -20% |
| 2008 | $931 -48.7% | $37,560 |
| 2007 | $1,813 | $37,560 |
| 2006 | $1,813 +108.2% | $37,560 |
| 2005 | $871 +1.5% | $37,560 |
| 2004 | $858 -0.3% | $37,560 |
| 2003 | $861 +11.8% | $37,560 |
| 2002 | $770 +37.5% | $37,560 |
| 2001 | $560 | $37,560 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee