Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $250,000

    205 3rd St, Ripon, CA 95366

    2beds
    785sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    6,372.83 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $318/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large corner lotRare lot sizeIndoor laundry
    A 106-year-old gem on a large corner lot in the heart of Downtown Ripon. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with indoor laundry offers endless potential for the right buyer. Ideal location, rare lot size, and an exciting opportunity to restore, reimagine, or redevelop.
    96 days
    |
    123
    |
    4
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Crystal Brown DRE #01754834 209-604-3971,

    Integrity First Realty

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226015609Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal Area
      Kitchen
      • Features: Laminate Counters
      Heating
      • Wall Furnace, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Wall Unit(s), Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Cooktop, Range Hood, Microwave, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 785 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: No Garage
      • Garage spaces: 4
      Features
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 6,372.83 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 259300300000
      • Zoning description: R1
      • Special conditions: Offer As Is,Other

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • See Remarks
      • Foundation: Raised
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1920

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electric, Sewer In & Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Ripon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $318/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $73,940
      • Annual tax amount: $801
      • Price range: $250K - $250K
      • Date on market: 2/10/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,932/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Pending sale$250,000$318/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226015609 Report a problem
        5/9/2026Listing removed$250,000$318/sqft
        2/24/2026Pending sale$250,000$318/sqft
        2/10/2026Listed for sale$250,000$318/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$801 +1.8%$73,940 +2%
        2024$787 +2.1%$72,491 +2%
        2023$771 +1.7%$71,070 +2%
        2022$758 +1.6%$69,677 +2%
        2021$746 +0.9%$68,312 +1%
        2020$739 +1.8%$67,612 +2%
        2019$726 +1.6%$66,287 +2%
        2018$714 +2%$64,988 +2%
        2017$700 +1.8%$63,714 +2%
        2016$688 +3.7%$62,466 +1.5%
        2015$663 $61,528 +2%
        2014$663 $60,323 +0.5%
        2013-- $60,050 +2%
        2012-- $58,873 +2%
        2011-- $57,719 +0.8%
        2010-- $57,288 -0.2%
        2009-- $57,423 +2%
        2008-- $56,298 +2%
        2007-- $55,194 +2%
        2006-- $54,112 +2%
        2005-- $53,051 +2%
        2004-- $52,010 +1.9%
        2003-- $51,058 +4%
        2002-- $49,075
        2001-- $49,075

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95366

          Getting around

          74 / 100
          Very Walkable
          61 / 100
          Bikeable