Skip main navigation
Sold for $194,945
  • $194,945

    205 Beach St, High Point, NC 27260

    4beds
    1,364sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.18 Acres Lot
    $195,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,684 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $195,000

    $181,000 - $209,000

    $1,684/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,204/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,204/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with extensive interior improvements throughout. Recent updates include new vinyl plank flooring, a refreshed kitchen with new cabinets, countertops, and appliances, and updates in both bathrooms with new vanities and fixtures. Additional improvements include updated lighting and hardware throughout the home, along with a fenced backyard offering added privacy and usable outdoor space. Major Update: Seller has installed a brand new roof, providing added long-term value and peace of mind. The HVAC system has also been recently serviced and cleaned, with documentation available. The functional layout offers flexibility for a primary residence or investment property. Move-in ready!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stacey Field 336-687-4408,

    DeLille HOME

    Bought with:

    Phillip Wilson, 315920

    RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1209567MLS LogoOriginating MLS: High Point

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15.25 x 13.25
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12.83 x 9.75
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11.5 x 9.33
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12.42 x 11.17
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 7.92 x 5.33
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16.33 x 11.75
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Primary Bedroom
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,364
    • Total interior livable area: 1,364 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,364

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.18 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 186341
    • Zoning: RS-7
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$194,945
    Source: Triad MLS #1209567 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Pending sale$194,945
    Source: Triad MLS #1209567 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for sale$194,945+39.2%
    Source: Triad MLS #1209567 Report a problem
    7/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2023Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/17/2022Price change$1,295-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/24/2022Listed for rent$1,345+7.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/22/2022Sold$140,000+3.7%
    Source: Triad MLS #1055341 Report a problem
    1/25/2022Pending sale$135,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1055341 Report a problem
    1/19/2022Listed for sale$135,000+92.9%
    Source: Triad MLS #1055341 Report a problem
    12/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/1/2021Listed for rent$1,250+39.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/16/2019Listing removed$70,000$51/sqft
    Source: Price REALTORS - Archdale #916775 Report a problem
    2/18/2019Listed for sale$70,000+52.2%$51/sqft
    Source: Price & Assoc., REALTORS - Archdale #916775 Report a problem
    3/27/2015Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/18/2015Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/20/2014Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/5/2014Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/23/2004Sold$46,000-19%$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/1/2003Sold$56,810-9.1%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/12/2001Sold$62,500$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,494 $108,400
    2024$1,494 +2.2%$108,400
    2023$1,461 +71.2%$108,400
    2022$853 +42%$108,400 +148.6%
    2021$601 $43,600
    2018$601 +5.8%$43,600
    2017$568 $43,600 +7.1%
    2016$568 $40,700
    2015$568 -2.7%$40,700
    2014$584 $40,700
    2013-- $40,700 -29.6%
    2012-- $57,800 -2.7%
    2011-- $59,400
    2010-- $59,400 +23.2%
    2002-- $48,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27260