Skip main navigation
Sold for $265,000
  • $265,000

    205 Butter Rd, York, PA 17404

    4beds
    1,680sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1984
    0.98 Acres Lot
    $265,100 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $1,714 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $265,100

    $252,000 - $278,000

    $1,714/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,714/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,714/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,755/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,755/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A rare opportunity to own a property with a detached secondary living unit/in law quarters! Located down a private lane with only 4 homes sits 205 Butter Road. Surrounded by a large farm you have secluded country living at an affordable price!! This renovated 3 bed 2.5 bath manufactured home sits on a permanent foundation/crawlspace on the middle of a one acre lot and offers 1600 sq ft of living space all on one level!! The layout is A+ in this home. The primary suite with two walk in closets sits to the left of the house while the other two bedrooms and full bath are at the right end. In the middle you have an open floor plan featuring two living rooms with vaulted ceilings, a kitchen & dining area and a laundry room with an additional half bath. The main home has a metal roof installed in 2021, new furnace, and in the fall of 2025 new LVP flooring, paint, renovated bathrooms and additional updates made throughout! There is a covered front porch at the front of the home and a large trex deck approx. 20x12ft off the back. PLUS! There is a bonus secondary living area on the property! A detached garage that was renovated into in-law quarters offering an open efficiency apartment with a new mini split unit for heating and cooling, new LVP flooring & paint and an updated bathroom. Schedule your private tour to come see all that this unique property has to offer!! Just in time to watch the surrounding trees and land come to life in the spring time.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beau Ambrose 717-578-7986,

    LPT Realty, LLC,

    Co-Listing Agent: Brianna Ambrose 717-880-5412,

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Beau Ambrose, RS364164

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAYK2098248MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,680
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,680
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 6
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.98 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 23000MG0063C000000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Body type: Double Wide
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,PHFA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$265,000+6%$158/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2098248 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$249,900$149/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2098248 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listing removed$249,900$149/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2098248 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Pending sale$249,900$149/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2098248 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Listed for sale$249,900+56.2%$149/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2098248 Report a problem
    7/24/2025Sold$160,000$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,056 +1.6%$85,040
    2024$3,010 $85,040
    2023$3,010 +4.2%$85,040
    2022$2,887 -0.6%$85,040
    2021$2,906 +0.6%$85,040
    2020$2,887 +1.3%$85,040
    2019$2,849 +0.5%$85,040
    2018$2,835 +404.4%$85,040
    2017$562 $85,040
    2016-- $85,040
    2015-- $85,040
    2014-- $85,040
    2013-- $85,040
    2012-- $85,040
    2011-- $85,040
    2010-- $85,040
    2009-- $85,040
    2008-- $85,040
    2007-- $85,040
    2006-- $85,040 +31.4%
    2005-- $64,740 -5.9%
    2004-- $68,770
    2003-- $68,770 +6.2%
    2002-- $64,740
    2000-- $64,740
    1999-- $64,740

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17404