Skip main navigation
Active
  • $659,000

    205 Crown Point Rd, Parsippany-Troy Hills Twp., NJ 07054

    2beds
    1,719sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1999
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $662,400 Zestimate®
    $383/sqft
    $325/mo HOA

    What's special

    Spacious bedroomsCommunity poolUpdated flooring
    This beautifully updated WEST FACING ABBEY MODEL 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in the highly sought-after HUNTING RIDGE community offers the perfect blend of comfort, modern upgrades, and everyday convenience. The home features a bright, layout filled with natural light, spacious bedrooms, and a thoughtfully renovated kitchen completed in 2022. Recent major upgrades include a newer HVAC system (2022) and updated flooring, providing both style and peace of mind for the next owner. A fully FINISHED basement adds valuable flexible space, ideal for a home office, gym, media room, or play area , along with additional storage. Residents of Hunting Ridge enjoy access to a community pool, adding to the lifestyle appeal and making summers especially enjoyable. Located within walking distance to public transportation and offering easy access to Route 46, I-80, and I-287, this home is perfectly positioned for commuters. Enjoy close proximity to shopping, dining, parks, and everyday conveniences, all within a quiet, well-maintained community. Move-in ready and meticulously maintained, this home presents a rare opportunity to own a turnkey property in one of Parsippany's most desirable neighborhoods.
    7 days
    |
    805
    |
    31
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shiva Lakshmi Mahankali 973-969-3363,

    3sixty Realty Llc

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4026023MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 255
      • Dimensions: 17 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 238
      • Dimensions: 14 x 17
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Soaking Tub, Stall Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Living/Dining Combo
      • Level: First
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 759
      • Dimensions: 23 x 33
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 13 x 18
      Basement
      • Features: Family Room, Storage Room
      Heating
      • 1 Unit, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • 1 Unit
      Appliances
      • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Filter, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Breakfast
      • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, See Remarks, Stone, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Thermal Windows/Doors
      • Basement: Yes,Finished,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls,Townhouse-Interior
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,719
      • Total interior livable area: 1,719 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: 1 Car Width, Driveway-Exclusive
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Multi Floor Unit
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Sidewalk
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Outdoor Pool, Association
      Lot
      • Size: 2,178 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: .050 AC
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2329006980005002050000

Condition
      • Year built: 1999
      • Major remodel year: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Available, Fiber Optic Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
      • Subdivision: Hunting Ridge
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance-Common Area, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash
      • HOA fee: $325 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Parsippany

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $383/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $332,000
      • Annual tax amount: $11,965
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property !!!
      • Ownership type: Condominium
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $662,400

        $629,000 - $696,000

        $3,406/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$659,000-0.3%$383/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #4026023 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Listing removed$661,000$385/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #4021514 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$661,000+24.7%$385/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #4021514 Report a problem
        9/20/2024Listing removed$3,600$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/18/2024Listed for rent$3,600+20%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/28/2022Sold$530,000+1%$308/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #3760139 Report a problem
        2/15/2022Price change$524,900-4.4%$305/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #3760139 Report a problem
        2/1/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        1/21/2022Listed for sale$549,000+48.4%$319/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #3760139 Report a problem
        1/20/2022Price change$3,000-6.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #3756501 Report a problem
        12/20/2021Listed for rent$3,200+28%$2/sqft
        10/1/2016Listing removed$2,500-9.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Morristown #3333139 Report a problem
        6/2/2016Listing removed$2,750+7.8%$2/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Mountain Lakes Office #3300473 Report a problem
        4/8/2014Listing removed$2,550$1/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Mountain Lakes Office #3106773 Report a problem
        12/20/2013Listed for rent$2,550-1.9%$1/sqft
        2/18/2012Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Superior Homes #2902742 Report a problem
        12/5/2011Sold$370,000-4.9%$215/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/2/2011Listed for rent$2,600$2/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Superior Homes #2902742 Report a problem
        10/22/2011Listed for sale$389,000+68.8%$226/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Superior Homes #2876147 Report a problem
        8/23/1999Sold$230,411$134/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$11,534 $332,000
        2024$11,534 +0.4%$332,000
        2023$11,487 +6%$332,000
        2022$10,833 +1.1%$332,000
        2021$10,717 +5.1%$332,000
        2020$10,196 +2.3%$332,000
        2019$9,970 +2.4%$332,000
        2018$9,734 +1.8%$332,000
        2017$9,558 +2.6%$332,000
        2016$9,316 +1.4%$332,000
        2015$9,186 +2.6%$332,000
        2014$8,957 +1.7%$332,000
        2013$8,805 +2.4%$332,000
        2012$8,599 +2%$332,000
        2011$8,429 +5.6%$332,000
        2010$7,985 +4.7%$332,000
        2009$7,626 $332,000
        2008-- $332,000
        2007-- $332,000
        2006-- $332,000
        2005-- $332,000
        2003-- $332,000 +216.8%
        2002-- $104,800
        2001-- $104,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07054

          Getting around

          49 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable