Skip main navigation
For sale
Street View
  • $465,000

    205 E 4800 S, Murray, UT 84107

    4beds
    1,448sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1901
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $464,500 Zestimate®
    $321/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming bungalow in the heart of Murray offering the perfect blend of comfort, updates, and convenience. With four bedrooms and two bathrooms, this home provides plenty of space to relax, entertain, and make lasting memories. The updated kitchen features abundant cabinetry, generous storage space, and includes the refrigerator. Upstairs, the remodeled bathroom showcases a beautiful cultured marble surround. Newer laminate flooring, fresh paint, and updated light fixtures create a warm, move-in-ready feel throughout the home. A completed home inspection is also available for added peace of mind. Step outside to enjoy the large covered patio and spacious backyard, ideal for entertaining, summer gatherings, or simply unwinding outdoors. Two storage sheds provide excellent additional storage space. Conveniently located near I-15 for an easy downtown commute, this home is also within close proximity to Murray Park, the Murray Aquatic Center, Fashion Place Mall, dining, Costco, and IMC Hospital. A fantastic opportunity to own a beautifully updated home in one of Murray's most convenient locations!
    16 hours
    |
    141
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    April Hansen 801-446-2662,

    Zander Real Estate Team PLLC

    Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2157708MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Free-Standing Range
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Window Coverings
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,448
      • Total interior livable area: 1,448 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,448

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Open, RV Access/Parking
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Covered Patio
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Curb & Gutter, Sprinkler: Auto-Full
      • Topography: Terrain
      • Residential vegetation: Landscaping: Full, Mature Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 2207126015
      • Zoning: 1208
      • Zoning description: Single-Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Blt./Standing
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1901
      • Major remodel year: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer: Public
      • Water: Culinary
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $321/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $396,100
      • Annual tax amount: $1,930
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Date available: 06/03/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Storage Shed(s), Washer, Window Coverings, Smart Thermostat(s)
      • Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $464,500

        $441,000 - $488,000

        $2,341/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$465,000-4.9%$321/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2157708 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Listing removed$489,000$338/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2135391 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Price change$489,000-2%$338/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2135391 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Price change$499,000-1.2%$345/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2135391 Report a problem
        2/5/2026Listed for sale$505,000+49%$349/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2135391 Report a problem
        1/10/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/17/2023Listed for rent$2,250+32.7%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/25/2019Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
        Source: M & M Properties SLC, LLC Report a problem
        10/22/2019Listed for rent$1,695$1/sqft
        Source: M & M Properties SLC, LLC Report a problem
        10/22/2019Listing removed$339,000$234/sqft
        Source: Homie We've Got Your Back LLC Report a problem
        9/11/2019Listed for sale$339,000+19%$234/sqft
        Source: Homie We've Got Your Back LLC Report a problem
        2/28/2019Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        1/16/2019Price change$284,900-1.4%$197/sqft
        Source: Marval Realty Group #1554604 Report a problem
        9/14/2018Listed for sale$289,000$200/sqft
        Source: Marval Realty Group #1554604 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,786 +6.4%$217,855 +11.1%
        2023$1,678 -7.1%$196,075 -2.3%
        2022$1,806 +15.7%$200,640 +31.2%
        2021$1,561 +1.3%$152,900 +7%
        2020$1,541 -3.4%$142,835 +0%
        2019$1,594 +14.1%$142,780 +10.9%
        2018$1,397 -0.8%$128,755 -38.8%
        2017$1,409 +12.1%$210,500 +0.6%
        2016$1,257 -2.8%$209,200 +12.5%
        2015$1,293 $186,000 +5.8%
        2014-- $175,800 -7.9%
        2013-- $190,900 +0.1%
        2012-- $190,800 -3%
        2011-- $196,800 -1.1%
        2010-- $199,000 -2.2%
        2009-- $203,400 -9.1%
        2008$1,083 $223,700 +7.1%
        2007-- $208,900 +11.3%
        2006-- $187,700 +16.7%
        2005-- $160,900 +13.2%
        2002-- $142,200 -13%
        2001-- $163,400 +5.1%
        2000-- $155,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 84107

          Getting around

          72 / 100
          Very Walkable
          50 / 100
          Good Transit
          68 / 100
          Bikeable