Skip main navigation
Pending
$364,500
4beds
2,026sqft

205 Frederick Rd, Greensboro, NC 27455

4beds
2,026sqft
Stick/site built, residential, single family residence
Built in 1962
0.47 Acres
1 Attached garage space

What's special

Dual brick fireplaceClassic mcm linesMid-century modern split-levelHardwood floorsSpacious lower-level denMature landscapingLarge picture windows

Mid-century modern split-level on 0.47 acre lot in Country Park Acres • dual brick fireplace • Sunroom • 2 living areas • Office/flex room • Solar panels convey. 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath home with classic MCM lines, large picture windows, and functional multi-level layout. Main level features living and dining areas anchored ...

44 days
|
78
|
3
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1213733MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greensboro
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Kyle Tyner 336-209-6090,

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Upper
  • Dimensions: 11.83 x 12.08
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Upper
  • Dimensions: 13.17 x 13
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Upper
  • Dimensions: 11.08 x 13
Den
  • Level: Lower
  • Dimensions: 14.58 x 26.33
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 10.08 x 11.92
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 9 x 14
Laundry
  • Level: Lower
  • Dimensions: 11.92 x 4.92
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 18.58 x 12.08
Office
  • Level: Upper
  • Dimensions: 7.17 x 12.08
Sunroom
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 8.67 x 26.92
Heating
  • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Multiple Systems, Electric
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Built-In Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Range Hood, Gas Water Heater
  • Laundry: Dryer Connection, In Basement, Washer Hookup
Features
  • Built-in Features, Dead Bolt(s), Solid Surface Counter
  • Flooring: Concrete, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Doors: Storm Door(s)
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Attic: Access Only,Partially Floored,Pull Down Stairs
  • Number of fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace features: Double Sided, Den, Dining Room, Living Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,352
  • Total interior livable area: 2,026 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,587
  • Finished area below ground: 439
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 1
  • Parking features: Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 1
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Pool features: None
  • Fencing: None
Lot
  • Size: 0.47 Acres
  • Features: City Lot, Level, Subdivided, Flat, Subdivision
Details
  • Additional structures: Storage
  • Parcel number: 86984
  • Zoning: Rs-15
  • Special conditions: Owner Sale

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Split Level
  • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Foundation: Slab
Condition
  • Year built: 1962

Financial & listing details

  • Tax assessed value: $310,500
  • Annual tax amount: $3,316
  • Date on market: 4/3/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 26 days
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,NC Housing,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/7/2026Pending sale$364,500
Source: Triad MLS #1213733 Report a problem
4/3/2026Listed for sale$364,500+99.7%
Source: Triad MLS #1213733 Report a problem
4/30/2009Sold$182,500-3.9%
Source: Triad MLS #H477749 Report a problem
1/16/2009Listed for sale$189,900+12%$94/sqft
Source: Number1Expert #H477749 Report a problem
1/10/2003Sold$169,500
Source: Triad MLS #G271594 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,317 $236,400
2024$3,317 $236,400
2023$3,317 +2.9%$236,400
2022$3,222 +21.4%$236,400 +24%
2021$2,655 +2.2%$190,600
2018$2,598 +7%$190,600
2017$2,428 $190,600 +8.1%
2016$2,428 $176,300
2015$2,428 -1.8%$176,300
2014$2,473 $176,300
2013-- $176,300
2012-- $176,300 +4.9%
2011-- $168,000
2010-- $168,000
2008-- $168,000
2007-- $168,000
2006-- $168,000
2005-- $168,000
2004-- $168,000 +52.7%
2002-- $110,000
2001-- $110,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,057/mo
Principal & interest
$1814
Property taxes
$243
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $369,900

    $351,000 - $388,000

    $2,138/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 27455