Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $248,500

    205 Great Rd APT A7, Acton, MA 01720

    1beds
    652sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $248,500 Zestimate®
    $381/sqft
    $1,844 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,500

    $231,000 - $266,000

    $1,844/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,844/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,844/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,260/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,260/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 652 square foot apartment home has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 205 Great Rd APT A7, Acton, MA 01720.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 652 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: ACTOM00F4B0205L0A07

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/06/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Listing removed$1,825$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for rent$1,825+25.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/19/2020Sold$157,000-1.6%$241/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/15/2020Pending sale$159,500$245/sqft
    Source: Barrett Sotheby's International Realty #72730957 Report a problem
    9/23/2020Listed for sale$159,500+79.6%$245/sqft
    9/14/2020Listing removed$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: Barrett Sotheby's International Realty #72704203 Report a problem
    8/5/2020Listed for rent$1,450+16%$2/sqft
    5/19/2018Listing removed$1,250$2/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Acton #72308913 Report a problem
    4/14/2018Listed for rent$1,250+8.7%$2/sqft
    6/6/2017Listing removed$1,150$2/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Acton #72150754 Report a problem
    4/21/2017Listed for rent$1,150+15%$2/sqft
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,000$2/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Acton #71631160 Report a problem
    2/8/2014Listed for rent$1,000$2/sqft
    4/10/1987Sold$88,800$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,054 +44.3%$236,400 +40.3%
    2024$2,809 +6.8%$168,500 +12.5%
    2023$2,630 -4.3%$149,800 +6%
    2022$2,748 -11.5%$141,300 -7.9%
    2021$3,105 +23.4%$153,500 +17.4%
    2020$2,517 +7.8%$130,800 +8.5%
    2019$2,334 +11.2%$120,500 +11.3%
    2018$2,099 +17.5%$108,300 +15.6%
    2017$1,786 -3.7%$93,700 -2.8%
    2016$1,854 +6.1%$96,400 +5.1%
    2015$1,747 +10.8%$91,700 +13.1%
    2014$1,577 +1.8%$81,100
    2013$1,549 -16.1%$81,100 -18.5%
    2012$1,846 +14.3%$99,500 +11.4%
    2011$1,615 +3%$89,300 -2.5%
    2010$1,568 -20.6%$91,600 -23.3%
    2009$1,975 -10.1%$119,500 -16.3%
    2008$2,198 +23%$142,800 +16.9%
    2007$1,787 $122,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01720