Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $210,000

    205 Hampton Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    3beds
    995sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $210,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,626 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $210,000

    $193,000 - $225,000

    $1,626/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,626/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,626/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,321/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,321/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Back on the market due to no fault of the seller. 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom in High Point. Great rental history, $1,100.00 per month. Needs TLC but good potential for an investor or first time home buyer. Very spacious, lots of storage in the basement.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stacy Pranger 336-803-4800,

    Gate City Property Management

    Bought with:

    Amy Palmer

    Amy Palmer

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1097350MLS LogoOriginating MLS: High Point

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11.33 x 15.08
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9.5 x 10.92
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9.92 x 14.67
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13.92 x 10.92
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9.67 x 12.33
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15.83 x 11.83
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • None, Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished, Basement
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 995
    • Total interior livable area: 995 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 995

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, No Garage
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Features: Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0184837
    • Zoning: RS-12
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2023Listed for rent$1,475+43.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2023Listing removed$239,990
    Source: Triad MLS #1112362 Report a problem
    7/21/2023Listed for sale$239,990+66.7%
    Source: Triad MLS #1112362 Report a problem
    4/14/2023Sold$144,000-4%
    Source: Triad MLS #1097350 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Pending sale$149,995
    Source: Triad MLS #1097350 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Listed for sale$149,995
    Source: Triad MLS #1097350 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Pending sale$149,995
    Source: Triad MLS #1097350 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Listed for sale$149,995+67.6%
    Source: Triad MLS #1097350 Report a problem
    3/5/2020Listing removed$1,025$1/sqft
    Source: Gate City Property Management #967249 Report a problem
    2/22/2020Listed for rent$1,025$1/sqft
    2/12/2019Listing removed$1,025$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    1/25/2019Listed for rent$1,025$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    6/1/2018Listing removed$89,500$90/sqft
    Source: Gate City Property Management #858011 Report a problem
    1/23/2018Price change$89,500-10.1%$90/sqft
    11/16/2017Listed for sale$99,500$100/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,750 $127,000
    2024$1,750 +2.2%$127,000
    2023$1,712 $127,000
    2022$1,712 +16.3%$127,000 +18.9%
    2021$1,472 $106,800
    2018$1,472 +17.7%$106,800
    2017$1,250 $106,800 +19.2%
    2016$1,250 $89,600
    2015$1,250 -2.7%$89,600
    2014$1,285 $89,600
    2013-- $89,600
    2012-- $89,600 -16.9%
    2011-- $107,800
    2010-- $107,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27265