Step into this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home just minutes from downtown Gaffney, SC. Features include all-new flooring, energy-efficient windows, updated drywall and insulation, and a quiet, comfortable interior. The remodeled kitchen and bathrooms offer a fresh, modern feel. Major upgrades include new plumbing, electrical, HVAC, and roof. Move-in ready and ideal for first-time buyers or downsizing. Convenient to shopping, dining, and schools. Schedule a showing today!!!
Pending
Price cut: $1K (4/13)
$177,000
205 Magnolia St, Gaffney, SC 29340
3beds
1,150sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in ----
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$174,800 Zestimate®
$154/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Remodeled kitchenAll-new flooringFresh modern feelQuiet comfortable interiorEnergy-efficient windows
- 101 days |
- 412 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carolina Same 864-553-2771,
Agent Group Realty - Upstate
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1580541
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
Kitchen
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Living room
- Area: 256
- Dimensions: 16 x 16
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Range Hood, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, Ceiling Smooth, Walk-In Closet(s), Countertops – Quartz, Radon System
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: See Remarks, Driveway, Gravel, Parking Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
- Features: Sidewalk, Few Trees, 1/2 Acre or Less
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0990700053.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $154/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $32,900
- Annual tax amount: $784
- Date on market: 2/1/2026
Estimated market value
$174,800
$166,000 - $184,000
$1,341/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Pending sale | $177,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Contingent | $177,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $177,000-0.6%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $178,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Contingent | $178,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $178,000-1.1%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Price change | $180,000-2.7%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $184,900+0.2%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2026 | Listing removed | $184,500$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $184,500-0.3%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Price change | $185,000-2.1%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $189,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Pending sale | $189,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Price change | $189,000-3.6%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Price change | $195,999-2%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Price change | $200,000-4.8%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $210,000+320%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2025 | Sold | $50,000+42.9%$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2023 | Sold | $35,000$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $784 +58.4% | $1,970 +57.6% |
| 2023 | $495 +5.9% | $1,250 |
| 2022 | $468 | $1,250 -48.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $2,440 |
| 2020 | -- | $2,440 |
| 2019 | -- | $2,440 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,440 -0.8% |
| 2017 | $586 | $2,460 |
| 2016 | $586 | $2,460 |
| 2015 | $586 | $2,460 |
| 2014 | $586 | $2,460 |
| 2013 | $586 | $2,460 +6% |
| 2011 | -- | $2,320 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,320 |
| 2009 | -- | $2,320 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29340