Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $25K (5/12)
    $550,000

    205 Old Center Grove Rd, Randolph Twp., NJ 07869

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    1.39 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Timelessly updated and beautifully situated, this mountain-top retreat offers a rare blend of comfort, character, privacy and natural beauty. Perched above a peaceful stream and surrounded by a picturesque forest setting, the home provides serene views and an exceptional sense of privacy.Inside, thoughtful updates complement the home's classic charm, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Unwind in the hot tub located in the solarium, where you can take in the quiet, wooded backdrop year-round that makes this property feel like an escape.
    11 days
    |
    2,563
    |
    246
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mikaela Arpino 973-866-5125,

    Nj Real Estate Boutique Llc,

    Domenique Tozzo-rule

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4024830MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: 1st Floor
      Dining room
      • Features: Living/Dining Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island
      Basement
      • Features: BathOthr, FamilyRm, GarEnter, Laundry, Solarium, Utility, Walkout
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • 1 Unit, Attic Fan
      Appliances
      • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl-Linoleum, Wood
      • Basement: Yes,Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 10
      • Parking features: 1 Car Width, 2 Car Width, Attached Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 10
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Underground Lawn Sprinkler
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Heated
      • Waterfront features: Stream
      Lot
      • Size: 1.39 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.39 AC
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2332001150000000600000
      • Zoning description: R1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
      Location
      • Region: Randolph

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $306,100
      • Annual tax amount: $8,974
      • Date on market: 5/3/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Price change$550,000-4.3%
        Source: GSMLS #4024830 Report a problem
        5/3/2026Listed for sale$575,000+102.5%
        Source: GSMLS #4024830 Report a problem
        1/18/2002Sold$284,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,666 $306,100
        2024$8,666 +2.6%$306,100
        2023$8,448 +3.3%$306,100
        2022$8,182 +0.8%$306,100
        2021$8,118 +2.2%$306,100
        2020$7,943 +1.3%$306,100
        2019$7,842 +1.3%$306,100
        2018$7,744 +7.7%$306,100
        2017$7,192 +1.2%$306,100 +55.8%
        2016$7,105 +5.5%$196,500 +3.9%
        2015$6,736 +2%$189,200
        2014$6,601 +2.1%$189,200
        2013$6,465 +2.1%$189,200
        2012$6,331 +3.8%$189,200
        2011$6,100 +3.7%$189,200
        2010$5,882 +2.2%$189,200
        2009$5,755 $189,200
        2008-- $189,200
        2007-- $189,200
        2006-- $189,200
        2005-- $189,200
        2004-- $189,200
        2003-- $189,200
        2002-- $189,200
        2001-- $189,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,498/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2673
        Property taxes
        $825
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07869

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable