205 Shaker Road, Northfield, NH 03276
Home value
$456,000
$433,000 - $479,000
$2,492/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,492/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,492/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,192/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,192/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lynn E Renaud,
Farms & Barns Real Estate LLC 800-639-4057
Shannon L Casey
KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Laconia
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Oil, Hot Water, Zoned
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry, In Basement
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Primary BR w/ BA
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Blinds
- Basement: Bulkhead,Concrete,Concrete Floor,Full,Interior Stairs,Sump Pump,Unfinished,Interior Access,Interior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,209
- Total interior livable area: 1,318 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,318
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Gravel, Driveway, Garage, Parking Spaces 6+, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: 1.75
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Deck, Shed
- Fencing: Partial
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 342
Lot
- Size: 5.40 Acres
- Features: Agricultural, Country Setting, Horse/Animal Farm, Field/Pasture, Open Lot, Wooded, Near Shopping, Rural
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Stable(s)
- Parcel number: NRTFM00R15L000040S000000
- Zoning description: Conservation, Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vinyl Exterior
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1945
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: HW/Batt Smoke Detector
Location
- Region: Northfield
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/20/2023 | Sold | $390,000+2.7%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2023 | Contingent | $379,900$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $379,900+130.4%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2016 | Listing removed | $164,900$125/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Masiello Group #4444177 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2016 | Listed for sale | $164,900+7.1%$125/sqft |
| 4/22/2016 | Sold | $154,000-6.6%$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2016 | Pending sale | $164,900$125/sqft |
Source: 2519-23 #4444177 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2015 | Price change | $164,900-2.9%$125/sqft |
Source: 2519-23 #4444177 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2015 | Listed for sale | $169,900+398.2%$129/sqft |
| 2/12/2014 | Sold | $34,100-59.9%$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2014 | Price change | $85,000+466.7%$64/sqft |
Source: Prudential Verani Realty/Laconia #4259882 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2013 | Price change | $15,000-82.4%$11/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2013 | Price change | $85,000-5.5%$64/sqft |
| 10/2/2013 | Listed for sale | $89,900-50.4%$68/sqft |
| 8/20/2013 | Sold | $181,300+90.8%$138/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2013 | Listed for sale | $95,000-13.6%$72/sqft |
Source: Homepath Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2012 | Listing removed | $110,000$83/sqft |
Source: Bean Group #4054376 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2011 | Price change | $110,000+10.1%$83/sqft |
Source: Bean Group #4054376 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2011 | Listed for sale | $99,900-13.1%$76/sqft |
Source: Bean Group #4054376 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2011 | Listing removed | $114,900$87/sqft |
Source: Bean Group #4054376 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2011 | Price change | $114,900-8%$87/sqft |
Source: Bean Group #4054376 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2011 | Price change | $124,900-10.7%$95/sqft |
Source: Bean Group #4054376 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2011 | Listed for sale | $139,900-12.5%$106/sqft |
Source: Bean Group #4054376 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2003 | Sold | $159,900$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,825 +5.1% | $326,700 |
| 2023 | $4,590 +0.3% | $326,700 +3.9% |
| 2022 | $4,575 +24.6% | $314,400 +94.9% |
| 2020 | $3,673 -4.3% | $161,300 |
| 2019 | $3,839 +6% | $161,300 |
| 2018 | $3,623 +7.9% | $161,300 +5.6% |
| 2017 | $3,359 -6.9% | $152,800 +10% |
| 2016 | $3,609 +3.9% | $138,900 |
| 2015 | $3,475 | $138,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 03276