For salePrice cut: $5.9K (5/14)
$509,000
5beds
3,010sqft
205 Skylyn Rdg, Greenville, SC 29607
5beds
3,010sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 2024
7,840 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$169 price/sqft
What's special
Matte-black finishesWalk-in pantryWhole-home blindsTankless water heaterFull-tile backsplashSpacious double vanitySoft-close shaker cabinetry
Buying new construction at this price point gets you a house. 205 Skylyn Ridge gets you a fully finished, move-in-ready home with over $30,000 in post-close upgrades already complete. A full perimeter white vinyl privacy fence, whole-home blinds, a board and batten accent wall, a full-width concrete patio, a covered front ...
- 310 days |
- 445 |
- 29 |
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1562530
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rebekah Wendlek 619-206-6879,
Real Broker, LLC
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1562530
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry, Loft, Office/Study, Attic
Primary bedroom
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 18 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 5
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 x 14
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Sink, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s), Multiple Closets
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Family room
- Area: 702
- Dimensions: 26 x 27
Kitchen
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Living room
- Area: 280
- Dimensions: 14 x 20
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven, Washer, Electric Oven, Double Oven, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: 2nd Floor, Walk-in, Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling Smooth, Tray Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Countertops – Quartz, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Vinyl/Aluminum Trim, Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,010 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 58 x 120 x 58 x 95
- Features: Few Trees, Sprklr In Grnd-Full Yard, 1/2 Acre or Less
Details
- Parcel number: 0574.4101402.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Hardboard Siding, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- Year built: 2024
Details
- Builder model: Lehigh
- Builder name: Ryan Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Common Areas, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Walking Trails
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Prewired
- Subdivision: Riverstone
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Ins., Electricity, Gas, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Street Lights
Location
- Region: Greenville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $169/sqft
- Date on market: 7/8/2025
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $509,000-1.1%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $514,900-1.7%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $524,000-0.2%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Price change | $525,000-1.9%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Price change | $535,000-2.7%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $550,000$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,701/mo
Principal & interest
$2485
Property taxes
$216
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,030/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 29607