Skip main navigation
Sold for $85,000
  • $85,000

    2050 Mill Rd, Dawson, PA 15428

    3beds
    --sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    1.53 Acres Lot
    $85,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,152 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $85,300

    $75,000 - $97,000

    $1,152/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,152/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,152/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $440/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $440/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Opportunity for the right buyer! Nestled on 1.53 scenic acres with breathtaking mountain views, this spacious 3-bedroom double-wide on a permanent foundation offers the perfect opportunity for a homestead. While the home is a fixer-upper, it already features updated kitchen elements and a solid layout, providing a great canvas for your personal touches. The real gem of this property is the new barn built in 2021, complete with 7 stalls, a tack room, hay loft, water hydrant, and full electric. It's fully insulated with foam board insulation (excluding the roof), making it ideal for livestock use year-round. Whether you're looking to renovate, invest, or start a homesteading lifestyle, this peaceful mountain-view retreat is full of potential. Great investment or owner-occupant opportunity for someone looking to put in the work to build equity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Zachary Guzman 724-933-6300,

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    Bought with:

    Zachary Guzman, RS370929

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1699058MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Has basement: No

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.53 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1.53
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18050013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Mobile Home
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1973

DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Sold$85,000-15%
    Source: WPMLS #1699058 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Pending sale$100,000
    Source: WPMLS #1699058 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Price change$100,000-16.6%
    Source: WPMLS #1699058 Report a problem
    11/3/2025Listed for sale$119,900
    Source: WPMLS #1699058 Report a problem
    8/16/2025Pending sale$119,900
    Source: WPMLS #1699058 Report a problem
    6/18/2025Price change$119,900-7.7%
    Source: WPMLS #1699058 Report a problem
    5/14/2025Price change$129,900-13.3%
    Source: WPMLS #1699058 Report a problem
    5/5/2025Listed for sale$149,900+199.8%
    Source: WPMLS #1699058 Report a problem
    4/20/2022Sold$50,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/2016Sold$50,000-7.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2011Sold$54,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$830 +9.8%$25,670
    2023$756 $25,670
    2022$756 +3.4%$25,670
    2021$731 +2.6%$25,670
    2020$713 +7.2%$25,670 +100%
    2018$665 $12,835
    2017-- $12,835
    2016-- $12,835
    2015-- $12,835 -50%
    2014-- $25,670
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15428