Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $347,900

    2050 Morris Farms Dr, Riverside, AL 35135

    3beds
    1,563sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Pool houseSeparate dining roomSoaking tubDouble vanitiesGorgeous fenceSpacious wooded yardStunning inground fiberglass pool
    Absolutely beautiful one level brick home in Morris Farms just minutes from Logan Martin Lake. You will fall in love with the country feel while enjoying all the conveniences of the city. This 3 Bedroom, 2 bath home is located on a corner lot with lots of privacy. SPACIOUS WOODED YARD features a STUNNING INGROUND, FIBERGLASS POOL & POOL HOUSE surrounded by a gorgeous FENCE...EXTRA POURED CONCRETE AROUND THE POOL & the Large OPEN Deck is ideal for entertaining! The family room features a GAS FIREPLACE & VAULTED CEILING and opens into an adjoining SEPARATE DINING ROOM. Spacious Master Bedroom & Master Bath with separate shower, double vanities, soaking tub & walk in closet. Main level garage parking for two cars. Located just off I-20, just minutes from Pell City, Honda,The ARK Restaurant, & plenty of shopping choices. 30 minutes to Birmingham & only minutes away from Riverside Landing Marina, which offers a boat launch. This amazing property won't last long! Set up your showing today!
    17 days
    |
    805
    |
    64
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Caran Wilbanks 205-368-9772,

    ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21451975MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Dining Room, Bathroom, Great Room, Kitchen, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: First
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Laminate Counters, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: First
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Central, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
      Features
      • Recessed Lighting, Split Bedroom, Cathedral/Vaulted, High Ceilings, Crown Molding, Smooth Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Double Vanity, Split Bedrooms, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Bay Window(s), Window Treatments, Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Yes
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Great Room, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,563 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,563
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Parking (MLVL), Garage Faces Side
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Open (PATIO), Screened, Patio, Porch Screened, Open (DECK), Deck
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Fenced, Private
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      • Waterfront features: No
      Lot
      • Size: 0.58 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Few Trees, Subdivision
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2208340001003.013
      • Special conditions: As Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • 2 Sides Brick, HardiPlank Type
      Condition
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $223/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $272,450
      • Price range: $347.9K - $347.9K
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Contingent$347,900$223/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21451975 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$347,900+26.5%$223/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21451975 Report a problem
        4/30/2025Sold$275,000-22.5%$176/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21395040 Report a problem
        3/29/2025Contingent$354,900$227/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21395040 Report a problem
        2/27/2025Listed for sale$354,900$227/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21395040 Report a problem
        2/22/2025Contingent$354,900$227/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21395040 Report a problem
        10/25/2024Price change$354,900-2.5%$227/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21395040 Report a problem
        10/18/2024Price change$363,900-1.4%$233/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21395040 Report a problem
        8/19/2024Listed for sale$368,900+95.8%$236/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21395040 Report a problem
        2/16/2007Sold$188,400$121/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $27,260 +4%
        2023-- $26,200 +12.3%
        2022-- $23,340 +12.6%
        2021-- $20,720
        2020-- $20,720 -9.3%
        2019-- $22,840 +11.5%
        2018$689 $20,480
        2017-- $20,480
        2016-- $20,480
        2015$707 $20,480 -2.3%
        2014$707 $20,960
        2013-- $20,960
        2012-- $20,960
        2011-- $20,960 +15.4%
        2010-- $18,160
        2009-- $18,160
        2008-- $18,160

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 35135

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable