Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,250/mo

    Fees may apply

    2050 Sylvania Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    3beds
    1,436sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Brick homeHome officeNew roofPretty flat backyardFlex spacesRecent kitchenNew interior paint
    Property Representative: RentSpree Partner Emory- Such a nice home with privacy. Great light from all angles of this brick home which sits back from the street. The large deck off of the home office overlooks a pretty, flat backyard. Enjoy the wildlife in back while sitting by the wood stove in the family room or the home office. This house boast TWO NEW BATHS with showers only, recent kitchen, new roof, new interior paint, hardwoods. There are a number of flex spaces. Two bedrooms and a den, or three bedrooms, and an additional home office or sun room. The front bedroom/ office adjacent to the entry, also connects to the kitchen. The laundry closet is located in the hall. The carport makes it easy for unloading groceries straight into the kitchen area. Store your toys in the storage building behind the fenced back yard. So close to shopping and restaurants at Toco Hills and The PATH! Easy access to I-85, I -285 and Hwy 78. This home is so close to Emory and the CDC. Landlord reports extra square footage in enclosed back porch/ home office that is not included in the footage listed herein. Landlords will manage and they are the best! Some pets accepted with deposits. Email info@homesteadatlanta for more information.
    12 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,436 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 1811207006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2026Listed for rent$3,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listing removed$3,250$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7747655 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for rent$3,250+10.2%$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7747655 Report a problem
    1/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA #7318485 Report a problem
    1/3/2024Listed for rent$2,950-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7318485 Report a problem
    12/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA #7278972 Report a problem
    11/24/2023Price change$3,100-4.6%$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7278972 Report a problem
    11/3/2023Price change$3,250-3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7278972 Report a problem
    9/23/2023Listed for rent$3,375+8.9%$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7278972 Report a problem
    5/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA #7174293 Report a problem
    4/21/2023Price change$3,100-4.6%$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7174293 Report a problem
    2/15/2023Listed for rent$3,250$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7174293 Report a problem
    9/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    9/8/2022Listed for rent$3,250+16.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #7104005 Report a problem
    10/3/2020Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties #6779003 Report a problem
    9/9/2020Listed for rent$2,800+7.7%$2/sqft
    6/25/2018Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties Report a problem
    4/25/2018Listed for rent$2,600+8.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties #6001490 Report a problem
    3/20/2016Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Engel & Volkers Intown Atlanta #5576269 Report a problem
    3/19/2016Listed for sale$2,400-99.2%$2/sqft
    8/19/2015Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: ENGEL & VOLKERS INTOWN ATLANTA #07498317 Report a problem
    7/31/2015Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: ENGEL & VOLKERS FOURTEEN WEST #07498317 Report a problem
    10/5/2007Sold$318,400$222/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: North Decatur