2051 Emmett Doster Rd NW, Monroe, GA 30656
Home value
$368,500
$343,000 - $398,000
$1,762/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,762/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,762/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,270/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,270/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Peter Robert Salazar 828-545-1705,
Keller Williams Greater Athens
Sandra M Leonard, 115629
Chapman Hall Premier, Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Separate Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry
Heating
- Forced Air, Dual, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Master Bedroom
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,872
- Total interior livable area: 1,872 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,872
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
- Waterfront features: Creek, Stream
Lot
- Size: 4.73 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Level, Private
- Residential vegetation: Cleared, Grassed, Partially Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: C1190192
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1910
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $368,500-1.7%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Pending sale | $375,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $375,000+7.4%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Pending sale | $349,000$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $349,000-6.9%$186/sqft |
Source: Hive MLS #1017284 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Hive MLS #1000589 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $375,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2023 | Pending sale | $375,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2023 | Price change | $375,000-5.8%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2022 | Price change | $398,000-4.1%$213/sqft |
Source: Hive MLS #1000589 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $415,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 30656