Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $123,800

    2051 Rugby Rd, Dayton, OH 45406

    3beds
    1,292sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1916
    5,458 Square Feet Lot
    $123,800 Zestimate®
    $96/sqft
    $1,145 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $123,800

    $108,000 - $139,000

    $1,145/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,145/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,145/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $696/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $696/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1292 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2051 Rugby Rd, Dayton, OH 45406.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,292 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,458 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R72117060022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1916

• Basement: Full
    • RoomsTotal: 5
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • FoundationDetails: Block
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • BedroomsPossible: 0
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • WoodedArea: NaN
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: 2
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomBathroom1Level: First
    • RoomBathroom2Level: Second
    • RoomBedroom2Level: 2
    • RoomBedroom3Level: 2
    • RoomKitchenLevel: 1
    • Gas: Natural
    • RoomBathroom1Features: Partial
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/7/2019Sold$78,900-3.1%$61/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1627175 Report a problem
    6/20/2019Pending sale$81,400$63/sqft
    Source: Renwick Realty LLC #1627175 Report a problem
    6/20/2019Listed for sale$81,400+722.2%$63/sqft
    Source: Renwick Realty LLC #1627175 Report a problem
    2/28/2019Listing removed$9,900$8/sqft
    Source: BH&G Real Estate Big Hill #773353 Report a problem
    2/28/2019Listed for sale$9,900-20.8%$8/sqft
    Source: BH&G Real Estate Big Hill #773353 Report a problem
    2/7/2019Sold$12,500+26.3%$10/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #773353 Report a problem
    1/8/2019Pending sale$9,900$8/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Big Hill #773353 Report a problem
    12/12/2018Price change$9,900-33.6%$8/sqft
    10/31/2018Price change$14,900-25.1%$12/sqft
    9/14/2018Price change$19,900-20.4%$15/sqft
    8/31/2018Listed for sale$25,000-47.9%$19/sqft
    Source: BH&G Real Estate Big Hill #773353 Report a problem
    12/19/2002Sold$48,000+65.5%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/1/2002Sold$29,000$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,298 -2.9%$21,800
    2023$1,337 -5%$21,800 +25%
    2022$1,407 +8.1%$17,440
    2021$1,301 +0.2%$17,440
    2020$1,299 +47.5%$17,440 +66.4%
    2019$881 -7.9%$10,480
    2018$956 +9.2%$10,480
    2017$876 -14.7%$10,480 -11%
    2016$1,026 +2.2%$11,770
    2015$1,004 +3.3%$11,770
    2014$972 $11,770

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fairview