20517 Luna Rd, Waynesville, MO 65583
Home value
$239,900
$228,000 - $252,000
$1,575/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,575/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,575/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Christine D Edwards 573-336-2779,
New Key Realty, LLC
Angela C Masterton, 2003028018
NextHome Team Ellis
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom
- Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
- Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,492
- Total interior livable area: 1,492 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,492
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Exterior features: Storage
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 111.012000000003106
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Waynesville
- Subdivision: Northern Heights Estates
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Pending sale | $240,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $240,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Pending sale | $240,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $240,000-4%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000+22%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2023 | Pending sale | $204,900$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2022 | Price change | $204,900-2.4%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $209,900$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2022 | Pending sale | $209,900$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $209,900+35%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2019 | Listing removed | $1,125$1/sqft |
Source: Walker Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,125$1/sqft |
Source: Walker Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2017 | Pending sale | $155,500$104/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Prestige Real Estate, Inc. #17005431 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2017 | Price change | $155,500-1.6%$104/sqft |
| 1/27/2017 | Listed for sale | $158,000$106/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Prestige #17005431 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189 +5.4% | $28,986 +11.8% |
| 2024 | $1,128 +2.4% | $25,919 |
| 2023 | $1,101 +8.4% | $25,919 |
| 2022 | $1,016 +1.1% | $25,919 +5.9% |
| 2021 | $1,005 +1.7% | $24,470 |
| 2020 | $987 | $24,470 -1.8% |
| 2019 | -- | $24,911 |
| 2018 | $987 +8.9% | $24,911 +4.3% |
| 2017 | $906 | $23,883 -0.9% |
| 2016 | $906 | $24,110 |
| 2015 | $906 +0.1% | $24,110 |
| 2014 | $905 +0.4% | $24,110 |
| 2010 | $901 | $24,110 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 65583