Stunning Luxury New Construction VIEW Home in Benson Ridge, Just Completed and Ready! Hezel Homes proudly presents this 1-Acre Quality View Home in the BEST new private neighborhood, with sweeping panoramic Western views over Farms, Sound, Mountains and Sunsets. Main-floor living w/ quartz slabs, gourmet kitchen boasting 3 ovens, 48" gas range and pot-filler. 3 large, private view bedrooms w/ adjacent/attd. guest baths, plus 2 offices, workout room, study and shop/mechanical room. Primary suite w/ heated tile, dual-head shower and soaking tub. Vaulted fireside great room, + covered/heated outdoor living space w/ tv, fireplace, & grill. Finished garage w/ epoxy full-flake floor. Wet bar. Bonus Room. Custom closet organizers. Welcome Home.
Active
Listed by: Windermere Real Estate/CIR
$1,875,000
20519 Benson Ridge Lane, Mount Vernon, WA 98274
3beds
3,105sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$604/sqft
$21/mo HOA
What's special
Gourmet kitchenBonus roomEpoxy full-flake floorSweeping panoramic western viewsFinished garagePrimary suiteSoaking tub
- 352 days |
- 327 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Karl DeBoer,
Windermere Real Estate/CIR,
JP DeBoer,
Windermere Real Estate/CIR
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2379557
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace, 90%+ High Efficiency, Ductless, Forced Air, Other – See Remarks, Radiant, Wall Unit(s), Electric, Propane
Cooling
- Ductless, Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher(s), Double Oven, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Water Heater: Nat Gas Tank w/ Circ Inst-Hot, Water Heater Location: Lower Mech. Room
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, High Tech Cabling, Loft
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Carpet
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window
- Basement: Daylight,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Electric, Main Level: 2, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,105
- Total interior livable area: 3,105 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Second Primary Bedroom, Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, High Tech Cabling, Loft, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry, Water Heater, Wet Bar, Wine/Beverage Refrigerator, Wired for Generator
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Bay, City, Ocean, See Remarks, Sound, Strait
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Bay,Ocean,Sound,Strait
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 131' x 344' x 130' x 324'
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Dead End Street, Paved, Deck, Electric Car Charging, Gas Available, Gated Entry, Patio, Propane
- Topography: Level,Partial Slope,Terraces
- Residential vegetation: Garden Space
Details
- Parcel number: P130342
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Leased Equipment: Propane Tank; Vanderyacht, Wired for Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Northwest Contemporary,1 Story w/Bsmnt.
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement/Concrete, Cement Planked, Stone, Wood Siding, Cement Plank
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Very Good
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Builder name: Hezel Homes LLC
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: PSE Electric
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic OSS: New, Company: Inspected!
- Water: Public, Company: Skagit PUD Water
- Utilities for property: Cable Broadband, Cable High-Speed
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: CCRs, Trail(s)
- Subdivision: Mount Vernon
HOA
- Services included: Central Hot Water, Common Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance, See Remarks
- HOA fee: $250 annually
- HOA phone: 425-350-2600
Location
- Region: Mount Vernon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $604/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $233,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,994
- Date on market: 5/30/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 349 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Double Oven, Leased Equipment, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$5,065/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/3/2025 | Price change | $1,875,000-3.8%$604/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,950,000+695.9%$628/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Sold | $245,000-18.1%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2023 | Pending sale | $299,000$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2023 | Price change | $299,000-10.7%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $335,000+63.4%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2020 | Sold | $205,000$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,994 +23% | $233,200 +28.4% |
| 2023 | $1,621 -21.5% | $181,600 -27.4% |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $250,100 +19.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $209,600 +3.9% |
| 2020 | $823 +4.9% | $201,800 +148.8% |
| 2019 | $784 -0.4% | $81,100 +2.4% |
| 2018 | $787 +6.6% | $79,200 +18.9% |
| 2017 | $738 +11.3% | $66,600 +5.2% |
| 2016 | $663 -2.8% | $63,300 +13.2% |
| 2015 | $683 -75.5% | $55,900 +16.9% |
| 2013 | $2,788 | $47,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98274
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Conway SchoolGrades: K-8Distance: 2 mi
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Washington
- Skagit County
- Mount Vernon
- 98274
- 20519 Benson Ridge Lane