2052 Falls Park Way, Decatur, GA 30033
Home value
$668,800
$615,000 - $722,000
$3,695/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,695/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,695/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,479/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,479/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
SUSAN POWELL,
Compass 404-668-6621
BETH BOSWELL, 263918
Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
- Level: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
Bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only
Dining room
- Features: Seats 12+, Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Solid Surface Counters, Other Surface Counters, Kitchen Island, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Electric, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, Smart Home
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Daylight,Driveway Access,Finished Bath,Interior Entry
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,515
- Total interior livable area: 2,515 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,515
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Drive Under Main Level, Garage, Garage Faces Rear, Level Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 871.20 sqft
- Dimensions: 24 x 40 x 24 x 40
- Features: Landscaped, Corner Lot, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 18 103 06 055
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Townhouse,Traditional
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Homeowners Assoc, Meeting Room, Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Near Trails/Greenway, Pool
Location
- Region: Decatur
- Subdivision: Parkside At Mason Mill
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $335 monthly
- Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Fund, Swim, Termite
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Condominium
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/6/2026 | Sold | $670,000-0.7%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Pending sale | $675,000$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $675,000+18.5%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2021 | Sold | $569,847$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2021 | Pending sale | $569,847$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2021 | Price change | $569,847+0.8%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2021 | Price change | $565,542-0.8%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2021 | Price change | $569,847+0.8%$227/sqft |
Source: Pulte Homes Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2021 | Price change | $565,542-0.8%$225/sqft |
Source: Pulte Homes #8868492 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2021 | Price change | $569,847+0.9%$227/sqft |
Source: Pulte Homes Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2021 | Price change | $564,847-0.5%$225/sqft |
Source: Pulte Homes Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2020 | Price change | $567,847-1.4%$226/sqft |
Source: Pulte Homes Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2020 | Price change | $575,847+1.8%$229/sqft |
Source: Pulte Homes Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2020 | Price change | $565,542-0.1%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2020 | Price change | $565,847+0.1%$225/sqft |
Source: Pulte Homes Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2020 | Price change | $565,542$225/sqft |
Source: Pulte Homes Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2019 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Pulte Homes Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,454 -1.1% | $282,640 +4.6% |
| 2024 | $8,550 +16.9% | $270,120 +12.6% |
| 2023 | $7,315 -4.4% | $239,960 +6.1% |
| 2022 | $7,652 +12.3% | $226,120 +51.5% |
| 2021 | $6,817 +269.8% | $149,280 +255.4% |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $1,843 -0.2% | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $42,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North Decatur