Stylish, spacious and versatile! The Santiago plan showcases an open-concept great room which flows into a breakfast nook and kitchen, featuring a center island and spacious corner pantry. The main floor also includes a secondary bedroom with a walk-in closet and access to a full hall bath. Upstairs, a loft area leads to two secondary bedrooms-both with walk-in closets-with easy access to a full bath. You'll also find the primary suite upstairs, which has a private bath with two sinks at the vanity, a private water closet, walk-in shower, and a large walk-in closet. A 6' sliding glass door to the backyard comes standard. Additional home highlights and upgrades: 36" white kitchen cabinets, granite countertops and backsplash Luxury "wood-look" vinyl plank flooring in common areas Stainless-steel kitchen appliances Additional recessed can lights at great room, game room and primary bath Cultured marble countertops and modern rectangular sinks in bathrooms Covered patio Landscape package with full sprinkler system Exceptional included features, such as our Century Home Connect® smart home package and more! Note: Construction on this home may not yet be complete. See sales associate for details.
Sold
Price Unknown
10815 Arbol Lndg, Converse, TX 78109
4beds
2,394sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
-- sqft lot
$339,600 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$2,064 Estimated rent
Home value
$339,600
$319,000 - $360,000
$2,064/mo
Zestimate® history
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,064/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,064/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Source: Century Communities
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,394 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: 2.0
- Stories: 2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
Details
- Builder name: Century Communities
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Converse
- Subdivision: Millican Grove
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/22/2026 | Listing removed | $329,900$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Pending sale | $329,900$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $329,900+3.1%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Price change | $319,900-4.5%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Price change | $334,900-1.5%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $339,900+1.5%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2024 | Pending sale | $334,990$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $334,990$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2024 | Pending sale | $334,990$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2024 | Price change | $334,990-1.6%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $340,325$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Neighborhood: 78109