In the highly desirable Northshore School District, this thoughtfully maintained home offers a peaceful neighborhood setting and the freedom of no HOA restrictions. Backing to a Greenbelt with a peaceful Creek and surrounded by Cedar Trees, the property offers a rare sense of privacy and a natural setting that feels truly special. Visits from Alfred the Owl add to the home’s charm and connection to nature. Over the years, the home has been carefully improved with a fully renovated Kitchen featuring Custom Cabinetry and Granite Counters, updated upper-level LVP Flooring, replaced Bedroom Carpet, refreshed Millwork, and beautifully renovated Baths, including the Primary Bath and Lower Bath. Major system and exterior updates, including Vinyl Windows, Composition Roof, High-Efficiency Gas Furnace, Electric Hot Water Tank, Insulated Attic, Garage Doors, and a Trex Deck with refinished Cedar Railings, provide comfort, peace of mind, and lasting value. The generous lot also offers ample parking with room for an RV or boat, all within a warm and engaged neighborhood that makes this home even more special. Conveniently located near I-5, I-405, Alderwood Mall, and extensive shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this home offers the rare opportunity to enjoy a peaceful natural setting without sacrificing accessibility. A little bit of Northwest magic, with room to live the life you want.
Pending
Listed by: Stanifer Properties Realty
$859,000
20530 11th Drive SE, Bothell, WA 98012
4beds
2,148sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
0.29 Acres Lot
$859,900 Zestimate®
$400/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Garage doorsBeautifully renovated bathsFully renovated kitchenUpdated upper-level lvp flooringLower bathReplaced bedroom carpetHigh-efficiency gas furnace
- 16 days |
- 1,295 |
- 103 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Offers reviewed: May 11
Listed by:
Hannah Stanifer,
Stanifer Properties Realty,
Brandon Stanifer,
Stanifer Properties Realty
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2498055
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace, 90%+ High Efficiency, Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Utility Room
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
- Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
- Basement: Daylight
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Lower Level: 1, Upper Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,148
- Total interior livable area: 2,148 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Entry location: Split
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Water Heater
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
- Waterfront features: Creek
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Deck, Dog Run, Fenced-Partially, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Outdoor Fireplace, Patio, RV Parking
- Topography: Level,Sloped
- Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 00657400002000
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Leased Equipment: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Entry
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl, Wood Products
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Good
- Year built: 1977
- Major remodel year: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: Snohomish County PUD
- Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: Alderwood Water
- Water: Public, Company: Alderwood Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Thrashers Corner
Location
- Region: Bothell
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $400/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $710,500
- Annual tax amount: $6,884
- Offers reviewed: 05/11/2026
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 13 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Leased Equipment, Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Estimated market value
$859,900
$817,000 - $903,000
$3,631/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Pending sale | $859,000$400/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $859,000+142%$400/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2015 | Sold | $355,000+140.7%$165/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/1992 | Sold | $147,500$69/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,026 +3.3% | $710,500 +2.6% |
| 2023 | $5,831 -13.2% | $692,500 -20.6% |
| 2022 | $6,719 +20.5% | $871,900 +51% |
| 2021 | $5,577 +10.4% | $577,600 +18.1% |
| 2020 | $5,051 +0.9% | $489,000 +1.5% |
| 2019 | $5,006 | $481,900 +14.7% |
| 2018 | -- | $420,100 +28.9% |
| 2017 | $4,038 +19.8% | $326,000 +6.7% |
| 2016 | $3,372 | $305,600 +4.4% |
| 2015 | $3,372 +8.9% | $292,800 +25.5% |
| 2013 | $3,095 | $233,300 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $2,578 -1% | $174,900 |
| 2000 | $2,603 | $174,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98012