Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listing Provided by: Prodigious Realty Group
    $849,990

    20530 Fox Den Rd, Wildomar, CA 92595

    6beds
    4,140sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $48/mo HOA

    What's special

    4 bed/3 bath SFR house needs a lot of work. Good opportunity for an experienced investor.
    254 days
    |
    72
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    KYLE MCCOULLUM DRE #01505131 909-206-6591,

    Prodigious Realty Group

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV25068933MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 4,140 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Front
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Private
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: In Ground, Private
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Hills, Neighborhood, Peek-A-Boo
      Lot
      • Size: 0.47 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 382431011
      • Zoning: R-R
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

• Amenities included: Management
      • HOA fee: $48 monthly
      • HOA name: Woodmoor
      • HOA phone: 951-244-0048
      Location
      • Region: Wildomar

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $205/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $667,120
      • Annual tax amount: $10,241
      • Date on market: 3/30/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 255 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,Submit,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $5,200/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/8/2026Pending sale$849,990$205/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV25068933 Report a problem
        1/8/2026Listed for sale$849,990$205/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV25068933 Report a problem
        12/19/2025Listing removed$849,990$205/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV25068933 Report a problem
        11/30/2025Listed for sale$849,990$205/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV25068933 Report a problem
        11/8/2025Listing removed$849,990$205/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV25068933 Report a problem
        10/24/2025Listed for sale$849,990$205/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV25068933 Report a problem
        10/2/2025Pending sale$849,990$205/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV25068933 Report a problem
        6/11/2025Price change$849,990-5.5%$205/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV25068933 Report a problem
        5/3/2025Price change$899,000-2.8%$217/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV25068933 Report a problem
        3/30/2025Listed for sale$925,000+51.6%$223/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV25068933 Report a problem
        5/18/2020Sold$610,000-1.6%$147/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SW20045475 Report a problem
        4/7/2020Pending sale$620,000$150/sqft
        Source: Realty Masters & Associates, I #SW20045475 Report a problem
        4/6/2020Price change$620,000+0.8%$150/sqft
        3/2/2020Listed for sale$615,000+8.6%$149/sqft
        12/21/2007Sold$566,500$137/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,241 +11.2%$667,120 +2%
        2024$9,213 -6%$654,040 +2%
        2023$9,806 +8.7%$641,217 +2%
        2022$9,021 +1.6%$628,645 +2%
        2021$8,882 +4.6%$616,319 +6%
        2020$8,495 +2.3%$581,661 +3%
        2019$8,300 +2.8%$564,720 +4%
        2018$8,075 +4.2%$543,000 +5%
        2017$7,747 $517,000 +0.8%
        2016$7,747 +0.3%$513,000 +11.3%
        2015$7,720 +4.8%$461,000 +5.7%
        2014$7,368 $436,000 +14.7%
        2013-- $380,000 +5%
        2012-- $362,000 +2%
        2011-- $355,000 -3%
        2010-- $366,000 +5.5%
        2009-- $347,000 -38.7%
        2008-- $566,386

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92595

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          2 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable