Welcome to this beautiful home in McClellan Crossing, one of the newer neighborhoods in the South Warren School District. Built in 2024, this well-maintained home offers a modern floor plan with three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Inside, you will find an inviting living room with vaulted ceilings and an open layout that connects seamlessly to the kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced backyard with a privacy fence and a spacious patio, making it the perfect spot for relaxing or entertaining outdoors.
For sale
$271,900
937 McIntyre St, Bowling Green, KY 42101
3beds
1,315sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$273,200 Zestimate®
$207/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious patioModern floor planOpen layoutVaulted ceilingsTwo bathroomsThree bedrooms
- 11 hours |
- 91 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amanda J West 270-776-6566,
Crye-Leike Executive Realty,
Katharina C Cisco 270-392-1889,
Crye-Leike Executive Realty
Source: RASK,MLS#: RA20262962
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 134.56
- Dimensions: 11.6 x 11.6
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 107.16
- Dimensions: 11.4 x 9.4
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 65.36
- Dimensions: 8.6 x 7.6
Bathroom
- Features: Granite Counters, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 100.88
- Dimensions: 10.4 x 9.7
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters
- Level: Main
- Area: 111.28
- Dimensions: 10.7 x 10.4
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 255.31
- Dimensions: 21.1 x 12.1
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Other, Walls (Dry Wall), Kitchen/Dining Combo
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Thermo Pane Windows, Partial Window Treatments
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,315
- Total interior livable area: 1,315 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Exterior features: Garden, Landscaping
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 030A56193
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2024
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $207/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $149,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,463
- Price range: $271.9K - $271.9K
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
Estimated market value
$273,200
$260,000 - $287,000
$1,861/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $271,900+0.7%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Sold | $270,000-1.8%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2024 | Pending sale | $274,900$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2024 | Price change | $274,900-1.8%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $279,900$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,463 +269.5% | $149,000 +231.1% |
| 2023 | $396 | $45,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 42101