14325 17th Ct E, Parrish, FL 34219
What's special
Welcome to this well-appointed 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence located in the gated community of The Enclave at Twin Rivers in Parrish. Designed with functionality and comfort in mind, this home offers an open-concept floor plan with a split-bedroom layout for added privacy. The main level features the primary suite, complete with a ...
- 11 days |
- 627 |
- 27 |
Likely to sell faster than
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Heidi Stubbers 941-243-2518,
MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY 941-932-8550

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Loft
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x14
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower No Tub
- Level: First
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bathroom 2
- Features: Tub With Shower
- Level: First
- Area: 42 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6x7
Bathroom 3
- Features: Tub With Shower
- Level: Second
- Area: 40 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5x8
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x10
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x14
Loft
- Level: Second
- Area: 202.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x13.5
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Blinds, Window Treatments, Hurricane Shutters
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,433
- Total interior livable area: 2,395 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods, Water, Pond
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water,Pond
Lot
- Size: 5,998 Square Feet
- Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Sidewalk
- Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 525108009
- Zoning: PD-R
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Gated Community - No Guard, Sidewalks
- Subdivision: TWIN RIVERS PH V-B2 & V-B3
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Gated
- Services included: Common Area Taxes, Manager, Private Road
- HOA fee: $205 monthly
- HOA name: Enclave at Twin Rivers
- HOA phone: 813-993-4000
- Second HOA name: Twin Rivers
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
- Region: Parrish
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $192/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $465,126
- Annual tax amount: $5,982
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 11 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $459,900-2.1%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $469,900+6.4%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2023 | Sold | $441,698$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2023 | Pending sale | $441,698+3.7%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2023 | Price change | $426,015+1.2%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2023 | Price change | $421,015+0.7%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2023 | Price change | $418,015-1.6%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2023 | Price change | $424,990-1.2%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2023 | Price change | $429,990-3.4%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2023 | Price change | $444,990-2.2%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2023 | Price change | $454,990-1.9%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $464,015$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,043 +910.8% | $465,126 +2127.4% |
| 2023 | $598 | $20,882 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$449,900
$427,000 - $472,000
$2,945/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 34219